Ramón Arcusa

Real Name:
Ramón Arcusa Alcón
Profile:
Spanish singer, writer, producer and arranger, one of the members of Dúo Dinámico (Born: December 10, 1936 in Barcelona). Took part as a songwriter, arranger, and conductor in various editions of the Eurovision Song Contest, co-composing the winning 1968 entry 'La, la, la' for Massiel. Working with Julio Iglesias from 1977 to 1995.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: