John Latham

Real Name:
John Aubrey Clarendon Latham
Profile:
John Latham (born February 23, 1921, Livingstone, Northern Rhodesia (now Maramba, Zambia) – died January 1, 2006, London, England) was a Zambian-born British conceptual artist.
Sites:

John Latham Discography Tracks

Compilations

Volume 3 Number 4 John Latham - Documenta 6 / Statements & Spaces / Radio Loughwork Belfast / From A Coded album art Various Untitled Various - Documenta 6 / Statements & Spaces / Radio Loughwork Belfast / From A Coded(Cass, Comp, C90) Audio Arts Volume 3 Number 4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none John Latham - Audio Arts Magazine Volume 8 Numbers 2 & 3 (Tape 2) album art Various Untitled Various - Audio Arts Magazine Volume 8 Numbers 2 & 3 (Tape 2)(Cass, Comp) Audio Arts none UK 1987 Sell This Version