Irving Lorenzo

Real Name:
Irving Domingo Lorenzo Jr.
Profile:
Hip-hop producer from New York, USA.
Born: June 26, 1970 (Queens, New York)
Head of The INC Records (formerly known as Murder Inc Records) and Top Dawg Productions, Inc.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

TVT 4914-4 Irving Lorenzo - Masta I.C. album art Mic Geronimo Mic Geronimo - Masta I.C. (Single) Blunt Recordings TVT 4914-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
PCDS 53251 Irving Lorenzo - Can’t Knock The Hustle (Fool’s Paradise) album art Jaÿ-Z* Featuring Meli'sa Morgan Jaÿ-Z* Featuring Meli'sa Morgan - Can’t Knock The Hustle (Fool’s Paradise)(CD, Single) Priority Records, Roc-A-Fella Records, Freeze Records PCDS 53251 US 1996 Sell This Version
74321 44720 1 Irving Lorenzo - Reasonable Doubt album art Jaÿ-Z* Can I Live (as I. Lorenzo) and 2 more… Jaÿ-Z* - Reasonable Doubt (Album) Northwestside Records 74321 44720 1 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
314 558 925-2 Irving Lorenzo - Belly - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Grand Finale (as I. Lorenzo) and 1 more… Various - Belly - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Def Jam Music Group 314 558 925-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
314 567 683-1 Irving Lorenzo - Can I Get A... album art Jay-Z Featuring Jah* & Amil Can I Get A... (Radio Edit) (as I. Lorenzo) and 3 more… Jay-Z Featuring Jah* & Amil - Can I Get A... (Single, Maxi, EP) Def Jam Recordings 314 567 683-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
74321 63533 2 Irving Lorenzo - Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem) album art Jay-Z Can't Knock The Hustle (Fools Paradise Remix) (as I. Lorenzo) Jay-Z - Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem) (Single) Northwestside Records, Roc-A-Fella Records, BMG, Def Jam Recordings 74321 63533 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
74321 62555 2 Irving Lorenzo - Vol. 2... Hard Knock Life album art Jay-Z Can I Get A... (as I. Lorenzo) Jay-Z - Vol. 2... Hard Knock Life (Album, EP) Northwestside Records, BMG 74321 62555 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 270-2 Irving Lorenzo - The Grand Finale album art DMX, Method Man, Nas & Ja Rule DMX, Method Man, Nas & Ja Rule - The Grand Finale (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF 270-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
558 227-2 Irving Lorenzo - It's Dark And Hell Is Hot album art DMX Crime Story and 1 more… DMX - It's Dark And Hell Is Hot (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Ruff Ryders 558 227-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
314 538 640-2 Irving Lorenzo - Flesh Of My Flesh Blood Of My Blood album art DMX We Don't Give A Fuck (as I. Lorenzo) DMX - Flesh Of My Flesh Blood Of My Blood (Album) Ruff Ryders, Def Jam Recordings 314 538 640-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
PCD 570 Irving Lorenzo - Focus - November 1998 album art Various Hot Spot (Radio Edit) (as I. Lorenzo) Various - Focus - November 1998(CD, Comp, Promo) Mercury PCD 570 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1400-2 Irving Lorenzo - How Many Wanna album art Ja Rule Ja Rule - How Many Wanna(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra PRCD 1400-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
P2 23123, 7 2435 23123 20 Irving Lorenzo - Next Friday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various We Murderers Baby (as I. Lorenzo) Various - Next Friday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Priority Records, Priority Records P2 23123, 7 2435 23123 20 US 1999 Sell This Version
558 933-2 Irving Lorenzo - Chyna Doll album art Foxy Brown BWA (as I. Lorenzo) and 1 more… Foxy Brown - Chyna Doll (Album) Violator Records, Def Jam Recordings, Ill Nana Entertainment, Def Jam 2000 558 933-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
562 126-2 Irving Lorenzo - I Can't album art Foxy Brown Hot Spot (as I. Lorenzo) and 1 more… Foxy Brown - I Can't (Single) Def Jam Recordings 562 126-2 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
TVT-8310-2 Irving Lorenzo - Whiteboys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various I Can Relate (as I. Lorenzo) Various - Whiteboys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Comp) TVT Soundtrax, Offline Music TVT-8310-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
EK 69694 Irving Lorenzo - Dear Diary album art Cha Cha WhereDaPaperAt? and 1 more… Cha Cha - Dear Diary(CD, Album) Epic, Noontime Records EK 69694 US 1999 Sell This Version
538 920-2 Irving Lorenzo - Venni Vetti Vecci album art Ja Rule Ja Rule - Venni Vetti Vecci (Album) Def Jam Music Group, Murder Inc Records, Def Jam 2000 538 920-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
546 609-2 Irving Lorenzo - Blackout! album art Methodman Redman* The ? (as I. Lorenzo) Methodman Redman* - Blackout! (Album) Def Jam 2000 546 609-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
314 538 258-1 Irving Lorenzo - The Tunnel album art Funkmaster Flex & Big Kap Live At The Tunnel (as I. Lorenzo) and 1 more… Funkmaster Flex & Big Kap - The Tunnel(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Def Jam Recordings 314 538 258-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
546 933-2 Irving Lorenzo - ...And Then There Was X album art DMX What's My Name? (as I. Lorenzo) and 1 more… DMX - ...And Then There Was X (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Ruff Ryders 546 933-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
562 061-2 , 562 061 -2 Irving Lorenzo - Holla Holla album art Ja Rule Ja Rule - Holla Holla (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 562 061-2 , 562 061 -2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
UMD-99106 Irving Lorenzo - The Singles Club (June 1999) (Vol. 4) album art Various Holla Holla (Radio Edit) (as Lorenzo) Various - The Singles Club (June 1999) (Vol. 4)(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music UMD-99106 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
564 930-2 Irving Lorenzo - Sisters Of Swing 99 album art Various Hot Spot (as I. Lorenzo) Various - Sisters Of Swing 99(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 564 930-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PROC 99413 Irving Lorenzo - Warner Music Canada Promotional CD - Volume 413 - October 1999 album art Various How Many Wanna (Radio Edit) (as Lorenzo) Various - Warner Music Canada Promotional CD - Volume 413 - October 1999(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Canada PROC 99413 Canada 1999 Sell This Version