Mickey McGee

Mickey McGee

Real Name:
William Michael McGee
Profile:
American drummer and singer/songwriter, born October 25, 1947 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mickey McGee Discography

Vocals

Rick Nelson* Rick Nelson* - Playing To Win (Album) Capitol Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
AP046 Swampwater Swampwater - Reunion(LP, Album) Appaloosa AP046 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
WOU 1722 Juice Newton & Silver Spur Juice Newton & Silver Spur - After The Dust Settles(CD, Album, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 1722 US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Warren S. Richardson Jr. Warren S. Richardson Jr. - Warren S. Richardson Jr. (Album) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 9013 Warren S. Richardson Jr. Warren S. Richardson Jr. - Warren S. Richardson Jr.(LP, Album) Cotillion SD 9013 US 1969 Sell This Version
Chris Darrow Chris Darrow - Artist Proof (Album) Fantasy Australia 1972 Sell This Version
John David Souther Kite Woman John David Souther - John David Souther (Album) Asylum Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Jackson Browne Take It Easy (as Micky McGee) Jackson Browne - For Everyman (Album) Asylum Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Lee Clayton Lee Clayton - Lee Clayton (Album) MCA Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Linda Ronstadt Everybody Loves A Winner and 3 more… Linda Ronstadt - Don't Cry Now (Album) Asylum Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Dinner The Great Pretender and 8 more… Michael Dinner - The Great Pretender (Album) Fantasy US 1974 Sell This Version
Keith Moon One Night Stand Keith Moon - Two Sides Of The Moon (Album) Polydor Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Linda Ronstadt Silver Threads And Golden Needles = Hilos De Plata Y Agujas De Oro and 1 more… Linda Ronstadt - Greatest Hits (Comp) Asylum Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Terence Boylan Terence Boylan - Terence Boylan (Album) Asylum Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Chris Darrow Chris Darrow - A Southern California Drive (Album) Wild Bunch Records (2) Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Rick Nelson* Rick Nelson* - Playing To Win (Album) Capitol Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Joel Everybody Loves You Now (as Mike McGee) and 1 more… Billy Joel - Cold Spring Harbor (Album) CBS Europe 1983 Sell This Version
AP046 Swampwater Swampwater - Reunion(LP, Album) Appaloosa AP046 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Maurice John Vaughn Maurice John Vaughn - In The Shadow Of The City (Album) Alligator Records US 1993 Sell This Version
SCD4096 Sneaky Pete Kleinow Sneaky Pete Kleinow - The Legend & The Legacy(CD, Album) Shiloh Records SCD4096 US 1994 Sell This Version
Jackson Browne Take It Easy Jackson Browne - The Very Best Of (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Elektra Europe 2004 Sell This Version
WPCR-75080 Jackson Browne Take It Easy (as Micky McGee) Jackson Browne - For Everyman(CD, Album, RE, RM) Asylum Records WPCR-75080 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
51026-2 Billy Cioffi & The Monte Carlos Billy Cioffi & The Monte Carlos - Objects In The Mirror Are Closer Than They Appear(CD, Album) Aezra Records 51026-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
RDI 33036 Warren S. Richardson Jr. Warren S. Richardson Jr. - Warren S. Richardson Jr.(CD, Album, RM, Unofficial) Retro Disc International RDI 33036 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
WOU 1722 Juice Newton & Silver Spur Juice Newton & Silver Spur - After The Dust Settles(CD, Album, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 1722 US 2009 Sell This Version