Dopi

Real Name:
Jose M. Dopico
Profile:
Underground extreme musician from A Coruña (Spain).
Drummer and vocalist of Machetazo, he is in bands such as Dishammer or Deadmask.
Born 1973.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Dopi - El Vacío De La Locura album art Frustradicción Frustradicción - El Vacío De La Locura(Cass, S/Sided, C60) Not On Label (Frustradicción Self-released) none Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Dopi - 46 Cabezas Aplastadas Por Un Yunque Oxidado album art Machetazo Machetazo - 46 Cabezas Aplastadas Por Un Yunque Oxidado Ironia Records Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Dopi - Realmente Disfruto Comiendo Cadáveres album art Machetazo Machetazo - Realmente Disfruto Comiendo Cadáveres (EP) Machetazo Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
FRIGID-004 Dopi - Corrupted / Machetazo album art Corrupted / Machetazo Corrupted / Machetazo - Corrupted / Machetazo(7", EP, RP, Gre) Frigidity Discos FRIGID-004 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Dopi - Carne De Cementerio album art Machetazo Machetazo - Carne De Cementerio (Album) Razorback Records US 2000 Sell This Version
DECAY 004 Dopi - Lucio Fulci / Rise Above album art Machetazo / Rise Above Machetazo / Rise Above - Lucio Fulci / Rise Above(7") Sterilized Decay DECAY 004 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Dopi - Requiems Of Revulsion: A Tribute To Carcass album art Various Suppuration (as Dopi Dr. Beltrán) Various - Requiems Of Revulsion: A Tribute To Carcass (Comp) Deathvomit Records, Deathvomit Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Dopi - Trono De Huesos album art Machetazo Machetazo - Trono De Huesos (Album) Razorback Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Dopi - The Maggot Sessions album art Machetazo Machetazo - The Maggot Sessions (EP) First Blood Family US 2003 Sell This Version
none Worship The Sun (2) Worship The Sun (2) - Worship The Sun(CDr, MiniAlbum) Not On Lanel (Worship The Sun) none Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Dopi - Vol.R / Flesh Candy - Open Wound album art Machetazo / Abscess (2) Machetazo / Abscess (2) - Vol.R / Flesh Candy - Open Wound (EP) Throne Records, Parade Records Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Dopi - Horror Grind album art Machetazo Machetazo - Horror Grind (EP) Last House On The Right US 2004 Sell This Version
GD 002, symptom 04 Dopi - General Surgery / Machetazo album art General Surgery / Machetazo General Surgery / Machetazo - General Surgery / Machetazo(7", EP) Goryfied Productions, Escorbuto Recordings GD 002, symptom 04 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
HELLS EP 009 Dopi - Cianide / Machetazo album art Cianide / Machetazo Cianide / Machetazo - Cianide / Machetazo(7", EP) Hells Headbangers HELLS EP 009 US 2005 Sell This Version
Dopi - Sinfonías Del Terror Ciego album art Machetazo Machetazo - Sinfonías Del Terror Ciego (Album) Razorback Records Spain 2005 Sell This Version
none Dopi - GG Allin In Your Ass album art The Deadfucks The Deadfucks - GG Allin In Your Ass(CDr) Not On Label (The Deadfucks Self-released) none Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Dopi - Ultratumba album art Machetazo Machetazo - Ultratumba (Comp) Living Dead Society Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Dopi - Slimewave Edition One Of Six album art Machetazo / Total Fucking Destruction Machetazo / Total Fucking Destruction - Slimewave Edition One Of Six (Single, EP) Relapse Records US 2006 Sell This Version
TS15 Dopi - Untitled / Dead As Fuck album art Machetazo / Ribspreader Flagelado Hasta El Desmembramiento and 1 more… Machetazo / Ribspreader - Untitled / Dead As Fuck(7", EP) The Spew Records TS15 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Dopi - Mundo Cripta album art Machetazo Machetazo - Mundo Cripta (Album) Throne Records Spain 2008 Sell This Version
HELLS 029 Dopi - Vintage Addiction album art Dishammer Dishammer - Vintage Addiction(CD, Album) Hells Headbangers HELLS 029 US 2008 Sell This Version
IMR008 Dopi - Banished From Inferno album art Banished From Inferno Banished From Inferno - Banished From Inferno(CD, EP) Ibex Moon Records IMR008 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Dopi - Banished From Inferno album art Berenice Bleeding Calaveras Berenice Bleeding - Banished From Inferno(CDr, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Berenice Bleeding Self-released) none Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Dopi - The Warwolves / Dishammer album art The Warwolves / Dishammer The Warwolves / Dishammer - The Warwolves / Dishammer Parasitic Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Dopi - Feast Of Flesh album art Bone Gnawer Hammer To The Skull Bone Gnawer - Feast Of Flesh (Album, EP) Pulverised Records Singapore 2009 Sell This Version