Ferry van Delden

Real Name:
Cornelis Johannes Theodorus van Delden
Profile:
Dutch lyricist, born 20 March 1892 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, died 9 November 1965 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

He has written numerous songs for artists such as Willy Derby, Lou Bandy, Dorus, De Selvera's and many more.

Was married to Tiny Lavell with whom he performed in "Cabaretgezelschap Ferry", "Ensemble Ferry" and "Het Mobilisatie-Cabaret"
Variations:

Compilations

6601 014 Ferry van Delden - Decca 50 Jaar In Nederland album art Various Wij Gaan Naar Rome * (as Ferry jr.) Various - Decca 50 Jaar In Nederland(2xLP, Comp, Mono, RM) Decca 6601 014 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version