G.L. Crockett

Real Name:
George L. Crockett
Profile:
Born: 18 September 1928, Carrollton, Mississippi
Died: 15 February 1967, Chicago, Illinois
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

960 G.L. Crockett - It's A Man Down There / Every Hour, Every Day album art G.L. Crockett It's A Man Down There / Every Hour, Every Day (Single) 4 Brothers 960 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
1121 G.L. Crockett - Did You Ever Love Somebody / Look Out Mabel album art G. L. Crockett* Did You Ever Love Somebody / Look Out Mabel (Single) Checker 1121 US 1965 Sell This Version
4 B 448 G.L. Crockett - Every Good-Bye Ain't Gone / Watch My 32 album art G.L. Crockett Every Good-Bye Ain't Gone / Watch My 32 (Single) 4 Brothers 4 B 448 US 1965 Sell This Version
451 G.L. Crockett - Gonna Make You Mine / Think Twice Before You Go album art G.L. Crockett Gonna Make You Mine / Think Twice Before You Go(7") 4 Brothers 451 US 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

OF-CD 5679 G.L. Crockett - G.L. Crockett Meets Big Walter Price album art G.L. Crockett, Big Walter Price G.L. Crockett, Big Walter Price - G.L. Crockett Meets Big Walter Price(CD, Comp) Official (3) OF-CD 5679 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version