Carl Mitchell

Real Name:
Carl Terrell Mitchell
Profile:
Born November 27, 1972 in Chicago, Illinois, also known as Twista.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Mitchell Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

RAPRD16 Carl Mitchell - Picture This II album art Do Or Die 6 Something and 1 more… Do Or Die - Picture This II(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment, RED Distribution RAPRD16 US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Carl Mitchell - Good Times album art Subway (12) Chi-town Ride (as Carl Terrell Mitchell) Subway (12) - Good Times (Album) Biv Ten Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Do Or Die Money Flow (as C. Mitchell) and 2 more… Do Or Die - Picture This (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Neighborhood Watch Records US 1996 Sell This Version
SPRO-11563 Carl Mitchell - Club Wax album art Do Or Die Do Or Die - Club Wax(12", Promo) Neighborhood Watch Records, Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe SPRO-11563 US 1996 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - No Way Out album art Puff Daddy & The Family Is This The End? (as C. Mitchell) Puff Daddy & The Family - No Way Out (Album) Puff Daddy Records, Arista Europe 1997 Sell This Version
DMD 2431 Carl Mitchell - Get It Wet / Mobster's Anthem album art Twista Get It Wet (Album Version) (as C. Mitchell) and 5 more… Twista - Get It Wet / Mobster's Anthem(12", Promo) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat DMD 2431 US 1997 Sell This Version
2-98025 Carl Mitchell - Emotions album art Twista Twista - Emotions(CD, Single) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat, Atlantic 2-98025 US 1997 Sell This Version
CDPTY 154, 7243 8 46697 2 0 Carl Mitchell - Rasassination album art Ras Kass All Or Nuthin' (as C. Mitchell) Ras Kass - Rasassination(CD, Album) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings, Virgin, Virgin CDPTY 154, 7243 8 46697 2 0 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Headz Or Tailz album art Do Or Die Still Po Pimpin' (as C. Mitchell) Do Or Die - Headz Or Tailz (Album) Neighborhood Watch Records, Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin US 1998 Sell This Version
TVT 4402-2 Carl Mitchell - What U On album art LaTanya LaTanya - What U On(CD, Single) Blunt Recordings TVT 4402-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Forever album art Puff Daddy Is This The End (Part Two) (as C. Mitchell) Puff Daddy - Forever (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista, BMG Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Vol. 3... Life And Times Of S. Carter album art Jay-Z Is That Yo Bitch (as C. Mitchell) Jay-Z - Vol. 3... Life And Times Of S. Carter (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records, Def Jam Recordings Europe 1999 Sell This Version
DEFR 15111-2 Carl Mitchell - Is That Your Chick album art Memphis Bleek Featuring Jay-Z & Missy Elliott Memphis Bleek Featuring Jay-Z & Missy Elliott - Is That Your Chick(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records DEFR 15111-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Ryde Or Die Vol. II album art Ruff Ryders Twisted Heat (as C. Mitchell) Ruff Ryders - Ryde Or Die Vol. II (Album, Comp) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records US 2000 Sell This Version
TBCD 1466 Carl Mitchell - Disturbed album art Coo Coo Cal Coo Coo Cal - Disturbed(CD, Album) Tommy Boy TBCD 1466 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Word Of Mouf album art Ludacris Freaky Thangs (as C. Mitchell) Ludacris - Word Of Mouf (Album) Def Jam South, Disturbing Tha Peace US 2001 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - The Blueprint² The Gift & The Curse album art Jay-Z Poppin' Tags (as C. Mitchell) Jay-Z - The Blueprint² The Gift & The Curse (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Quit Hatin' Pt. 1 album art Too Short Too Short - Quit Hatin' Pt. 1 (Single) Jive, Jive US 2002 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - La Bella Mafia album art Lil' Kim Thug Luv (as C. Mitchell) Lil' Kim - La Bella Mafia (Album) Atlantic, Queen Bee Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - Slow Jamz album art Twista Badunkadunk (Edited) (as C.Mitchell) and 3 more… Twista - Slow Jamz (Single) Atlantic US 2003 Sell This Version
VPS 8913 Carl Mitchell - Jook Gal (Wine Wine) Head Gawn album art Elephant Man Feat. Kiprich, Youngbloodz & Twista Elephant Man Feat. Kiprich, Youngbloodz & Twista - Jook Gal (Wine Wine) Head Gawn(7") VP Records VPS 8913 US 2004 Sell This Version
COL 516166 2, 5161662000 Carl Mitchell - The Streetsweeper Vol. 2: The Pain From The Game album art DJ Kayslay* Get Retarded (as Calvin Mitchell) DJ Kayslay* - The Streetsweeper Vol. 2: The Pain From The Game(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Urban Music COL 516166 2, 5161662000 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
PRO4923 Carl Mitchell - Sunshine album art Twista Featuring Anthony Hamilton Twista Featuring Anthony Hamilton - Sunshine(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRO4923 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
PRCD 301432 Carl Mitchell - Rubber Band Man (Remix) album art T.I. Featuring Twista, Trick Daddy And Mack 10 T.I. Featuring Twista, Trick Daddy And Mack 10 - Rubber Band Man (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic, Grand Hustle PRCD 301432 US 2004 Sell This Version
Carl Mitchell - The College Dropout album art Kanye West Slow Jamz (as C. Mitchell) Kanye West - The College Dropout (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records, Hustle., Hip Hop Since 1978 US 2004 Sell This Version