Jules Lemare

Real Name:
Charles Neil Davis
Profile:
Jules Lemare (born April 12, 1878, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA - died January 23, 1943, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an alias used by Charles N. Daniels. Using this alias, he co-authored the song Sweet and Lovely.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jules Lemare Discography Tracks

Albums

ORCD 11009 Various Andantino In D Flat Various - The Magnificent Organ(CD, Album) The Orchid Series ORCD 11009 UK 1993 Sell This Version