Jacob Gade

Real Name:
Jacob Thune Hansen Gade
Profile:
Danish composer, conductor and violinist, born 29 November 1879 in Vejle, Denmark and died 20 February 1963 in Assens, Denmark.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

KCLP 7 Jacob Gade - The Nesa Concert Band Plays  album art Nesa Concert Band, Møller*, Halvorsen*, Jenkins*, Cavez*, Alfvén*, Gade*, Walters*, Palange*, Mancini*, Morrissey*, Sibelius*, Rimsky-Korsakov* Nesa Concert Band, Møller*, Halvorsen*, Jenkins*, Cavez*, Alfvén*, Gade*, Walters*, Palange*, Mancini*, Morrissey*, Sibelius*, Rimsky-Korsakov* - The Nesa Concert Band Plays (LP, Album) His Master's Voice, Electric & Musical Industries (Dansk-Engelsk) A/S KCLP 7 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
8.557004 Jacob Gade - Tango Goes Symphony album art Piazzolla*Plaza*Gade*Porter* - Șefika Kutluer - Razumovsky Orchestra*Peter Breiner Piazzolla*Plaza*Gade*Porter* - Șefika Kutluer - Razumovsky Orchestra*Peter Breiner - Tango Goes Symphony(CD) Naxos 8.557004 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
6.220653 Jacob Gade - Symphonies 2 & 6 album art Rued Langgaard, Jacob Gade, Sakari Oramo, Wiener Philharmoniker Rued Langgaard, Jacob Gade, Sakari Oramo, Wiener Philharmoniker - Symphonies 2 & 6(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Dacapo (4) 6.220653 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12160-A, 12160-B The Boston Pops Orchestra, Arthur Fiedler, Jacob Gade, Manuel De Falla The Boston Pops Orchestra, Arthur Fiedler, Jacob Gade, Manuel De Falla - A. Jalousie (Jealousy)-Tango Tzigane & B. Ritual Dance of Fire(Shellac, 12", Single, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 12160-A, 12160-B US 1948 Sell This Version
6003 Jacob Gade - El Matador / Tango Jalousie album art Jacob Gade, Radiotjänsts Underhållningsork.* Jacob Gade, Radiotjänsts Underhållningsork.* - El Matador / Tango Jalousie(Shellac, 12") Cupol 6003 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
662 Jacob Gade - Tango bolero/Jalousie album art Jacob Gade, Juan Llossas Jacob Gade, Juan Llossas - Tango bolero/Jalousie(Shellac, 10") Tempo (2) 662 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit