Jacob Gade

Real Name:
Jacob Thune Hansen Gade
Profile:
Danish composer, conductor and violinist, born 29 November 1879 in Vejle, Denmark and died 20 February 1963 in Assens, Denmark.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

KCLP 7 Jacob Gade - The Nesa Concert Band Plays  album art Nesa Concert Band, Møller*, Halvorsen*, Jenkins*, Cavez*, Alfvén*, Gade*, Walters*, Palange*, Mancini*, Morrissey*, Sibelius*, Rimsky-Korsakov* Nesa Concert Band, Møller*, Halvorsen*, Jenkins*, Cavez*, Alfvén*, Gade*, Walters*, Palange*, Mancini*, Morrissey*, Sibelius*, Rimsky-Korsakov* - The Nesa Concert Band Plays (LP, Album) His Master's Voice, Electric & Musical Industries (Dansk-Engelsk) A/S KCLP 7 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
DLP 8085 Jacob Gade - At Gavne Og Fornøie - Instrumentalmusik, Vers Og Viser album art Jacob Gade, Johan Hermann Wessel Jacob Gade, Johan Hermann Wessel - At Gavne Og Fornøie - Instrumentalmusik, Vers Og Viser(LP, Album) Danica Records (2) DLP 8085 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
6.220653 Jacob Gade - Symphonies 2 & 6 album art Rued Langgaard, Jacob Gade, Sakari Oramo, Wiener Philharmoniker Rued Langgaard, Jacob Gade, Sakari Oramo, Wiener Philharmoniker - Symphonies 2 & 6(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Dacapo (4) 6.220653 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CMP 3001 Radiotjänsts Underhållningsorkester, Conducted By* Radiotjänsts Underhållningsorkester, Conducted By* - Tango Jalousie(7", Mono) Cupol CMP 3001 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
6003 Jacob Gade - El Matador / Tango Jalousie album art Jacob Gade, Radiotjänsts Underhållningsork.* Jacob Gade, Radiotjänsts Underhållningsork.* - El Matador / Tango Jalousie(Shellac, 12") Cupol 6003 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
S9132 Jacob Gade - Gelosia - Limon limonero album art Adel Valentine, Jacob Gade, Juan Mostazo Adel Valentine, Jacob Gade, Juan Mostazo - Gelosia - Limon limonero(7", Single) Stella Records (3) S9132 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
662 Jacob Gade - Tango bolero/Jalousie album art Jacob Gade, Juan Llossas Jacob Gade, Juan Llossas - Tango bolero/Jalousie(Shellac, 10") Tempo (2) 662 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

X. 3810 Jacob Gade - Jalousie album art Jacob Gade Jalousie(Shellac, Ltd) Pathé X. 3810 France Unknown Sell This Version