John Latouche

Real Name:
John Treville Latouche
Profile:
Lyricist, writer and librettist.

Born: November 13, 1914 in Baltimore, Maryland
Died: August 7, 1956 in Calais, Vermont
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LOC-1014 John Latouche - The Golden Apple album art John Latouche, Jerome Moross John Latouche, Jerome Moross - The Golden Apple (Album) Elektra LOC-1014 US 1954 Sell This Version
HS-25035-3 John Latouche - The Ballad Of Baby Doe album art Douglas Moore, John Latouche, Beverly Sills, Walter Cassel, Frances Bible, The New York City Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, Emerson Buckley Douglas Moore, John Latouche, Beverly Sills, Walter Cassel, Frances Bible, The New York City Opera Orchestra* And Chorus*, Emerson Buckley - The Ballad Of Baby Doe (Album) Heliodor HS-25035-3 US 1958 Sell This Version
NW 340/341 John Latouche - Candide album art New York City Opera, Erie MillsDavid Eisler (2)John Lankston, Joyce CastleScott ReeveJack HarroldJames BillingsMaris Clement, New York City Opera Chorus, New York City Opera Orchestra, John Mauceri, Harold Prince - Leonard Bernstein, Hugh Wheeler, Richard Wilbur, Stephen Sondheim, John Latouche New York City Opera, Erie MillsDavid Eisler (2)John Lankston, Joyce CastleScott ReeveJack HarroldJames BillingsMaris Clement, New York City Opera Chorus, New York City Opera Orchestra, John Mauceri, Harold Prince - Leonard Bernstein, Hugh Wheeler, Richard Wilbur, Stephen Sondheim, John Latouche - Candide New World Records NW 340/341 US 1986 Sell This Version
ZDM 0777 7 64892 2 3 John Latouche - Cabin In The Sky: A Musical Fantasy (New York Revival Cast Recording) album art Vernon Duke, John Latouche Vernon Duke, John Latouche - Cabin In The Sky: A Musical Fantasy (New York Revival Cast Recording)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Broadway Angel ZDM 0777 7 64892 2 3 US 1993 Sell This Version
PS-1528 John Latouche - The Golden Apple (First Full-length Recording) album art Jerome Moross, John Latouche Jerome Moross, John Latouche - The Golden Apple (First Full-length Recording)(2xCD, Album, Sli) PS Classics PS-1528 US 2015 Sell This Version