Larry Smith (2)

Real Name:
Larry Edward Smith
Profile:
Born: 27 October, 1945 in Toronto, Canada

Juno Award winning Canadian musician, composer, recording artist, and computer programming expert.

He studied Engineering Science at the University of Toronto before joining Lighthouse (2) where he played various brass instruments. When Paul Hoffert left the band, Smith took over keyboards for the band.

In 1984, he moved to Israel where he started a successful computer software company, specializing in automated Hebrew/English translation software that is now used all over the world.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Smith (2)

Singles & EPs

72721 Larry Smith (2) - I'm Gonna Love You / Goin' Down To Mexico album art Larry Smith (2) I'm Gonna Love You / Goin' Down To Mexico(7", Single) Capitol Records 72721 Canada Unknown Sell This Version