Bill Maynard

Real Name:
Walter Frederick George Williams
Profile:
British comedy actor, born October 8, 1928. Died on 30 March 2018. He was most famous for the roles Greengrass in "Heartbeat" and Selwyn Froggitt in "Oh No, It's Selwyn Froggitt!". He was the father of Maynard Williams.
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit