Real Name:
Miley Ray Cyrus
Profile:
Born November 23, 1992 in Nashville, TN, USA.
American actress and recording artist, daughter of Billy Ray Cyrus. Cyrus rose to fame 2006 after being cast for Disney Channel's "Hannah Montana" TV series, in which she portrayed the starring character Miley Stewart.
Cyrus is recognized as among the most successful artists to originate from Disney, although in her late-teenage years / early-twenties, she has turned to develop a more sexually provocative image.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
AVCW-12714/5 Miley Cyrus - Hannah Montana 2 / Meet Miley Cyrus album art Hannah Montana / Miley Cyrus Hannah Montana / Miley Cyrus - Hannah Montana 2 / Meet Miley Cyrus (Album) Walt Disney Records, Hollywood Records, Walt Disney Records, Hollywood Records AVCW-12714/5 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
D000125100 Miley Cyrus - Best Of Both Worlds Concert album art Hannah Montana, Miley Cyrus Hannah Montana, Miley Cyrus - Best Of Both Worlds Concert (Album) Hollywood Records, Walt Disney Records D000125100 US 2008 Sell This Version
none, MR 3357-2 Miley Cyrus - Breakout album art Miley Cyrus Breakout (Album) Hollywood Records none, MR 3357-2 Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
50999 6 96174 2 3 Miley Cyrus - Hannah Montana The Movie album art Miley Cyrus Hannah Montana The Movie (Album) Walt Disney Records 50999 6 96174 2 3 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
8715457 Miley Cyrus - The Time Of Our Lives album art Miley Cyrus The Time Of Our Lives (Album, EP) Hollywood Records 8715457 Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
B00Z7MLXZM Miley Cyrus - Hannah Montana Forever Special Edition album art Hannah Montana, Miley Cyrus Hannah Montana, Miley Cyrus - Hannah Montana Forever Special Edition(CD, Album + DVD, S/Edition) Walt Disney Records B00Z7MLXZM Japan 2010 Sell This Version
050087166991(86), 050087166991 Miley Cyrus - Can't Be Tamed album art Miley Cyrus Can't Be Tamed (Album) Hollywood Records 050087166991(86), 050087166991 Hungary 2010 Sell This Version
88883-74525-2 Miley Cyrus - Bangerz album art Miley Cyrus Bangerz (Album) RCA 88883-74525-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Miley Cyrus - Miley Cyrus & Her Dead Petz album art Miley Cyrus Miley Cyrus & Her Dead Petz (Album) RCA none 2017
88875-14664-2 Miley Cyrus - Younger Now album art Miley Cyrus Younger Now (Album) RCA, Sony Music 88875-14664-2 Argentina 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

Titowam

Titowam

September 14, 2016
Why isnt Miley Cyrus & Her Dead Petz added to this page?
nicholastyler90

nicholastyler90

January 14, 2012
I am a die hard Miley Cyrus collector! I am a huge fan! Suprisingly There's barely anything Updated in here by her! I hope they update with the other formats and releases by Miley soon!
irionman

irionman

June 26, 2010
Hooya. It's your local hatemonger again, irionman. I am completely surprised that no one has reviewed this odd little teen yet, and you all will probably not be too surprised as per the direction that I'll be taking with this review.

Miley Cyrus, daughter of a millionaire of course, is one of my most hated artists of the decade. Hey, if my dad had millions to pamper me with, I'd probably be making crappy music through Disney too, but luckily, I was not so fortunate. This girl started off making the Hannah Montana Disney shit, and she has now moved on to rap? Holy hell, since when do you see that. Kudos to her for switching up the style. (Saw that nice girl on girl kiss...way to go Disney, sure picked a winner)

Anyways, when it comes to Disney pop, I never have anything good to say about it. You can never beat the classic Disney tunes, and you all know the ones I'm talking about. (The ones before the headset, the massive ammount of pre-pubescent fans etc...) This crap is all focused around the stereotypical popular girl. Now, you find people out there who go gaga over this chick because they claim that her music is inspirational. Now, I don't know what type of dream world they live in, but in real life, none of the crap that she sings about ever really happens. (Unless your dad is a millionaire)And back on the genre of teen pop, I really, really hate it when artists fill up songs with words like "Yeah" or "Mmmmhmmm". Go figure that this girl was no exception.

I do actually have something good to say about this artist though. At least she broke through Disney for a bit and went into a new genre, a genre that most parents won't let their little daughters go crazy over. However, her rap/hip-hop is so dull, so much based off of her dance, that it is almost completely pointless. Granted, rap is not what it used to be. Now, it is all a show and dance competition. A "who looks better on stage" type of thing. That being said, I know that everyone saw that kiss she preformed during "Can't Be Tamed", and I'm sure that you all saw the controversy over that. My standpoint on it: Good for her on doing it. Sure, it sends a bad message to the young little girls out there, the whole rogue teen thing, but at least the isn't all prepped out to be a Disney spokesperson. (Gotta admit, she isn't that bad looking either) The only thing I'd really like to see with Cyrus about now is this: Drop the whole Hannah Montana thing completely and write your own song lyrics completely. Once she does this, I will respect her, but until then, I will not. She also needs to stop the dancing. There is a difference between dancing and just showing off your body, and she tends to do the latter of the two.

Well, I better just wrap this one up before I get way off topic and start bashing this artist into the dirt. All in all, I give Miley a 10/100. That is the highest rating I have ever given a popstar, but it still sucks. Hell, I would not doubt that this chick will turn into another Britney Spears in a few years. Just give it time..."LEAVE MILEY ALONE!!!!"

Videos (65) Edit