Steve Holland

Real Name:
Steven Jerome Holland
Profile:
American guitarist and one of the founding members of Molly Hatchet. Died August 2, 2020. Last of the original band.
Lived in Florida.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

JE 35347 Steve Holland - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic JE 35347 US 1978 Sell This Version
47204 Steve Holland - Flirtin' With Disaster album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster (Album) Epic 47204 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
FE 36572 Steve Holland - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds (Album) Epic FE 36572 US 1980 Sell This Version
A2S 908 Steve Holland - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) (Album) Epic A2S 908 US 1981 Sell This Version
PE 37480 Steve Holland - Take No Prisoners album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners (Album) Epic PE 37480 US 1981 Sell This Version
PE 37178 Steve Holland - Volunteer Jam VII album art The Charlie Daniels Band Mississippi Queen The Charlie Daniels Band - Volunteer Jam VII (Album) Epic PE 37178 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Steve Holland - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81  album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81 (LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 411 Steve Holland - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB 411 US 1982 Sell This Version
PE 38429 Steve Holland - No Guts No Glory album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - No Guts No Glory (Album) Epic PE 38429 US 1983 Sell This Version
SBC020 Steve Holland - Astral Game... album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Astral Game...(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC020 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Steve Holland - Jammin' For DJB album art Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version
LK 002/2 Steve Holland - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia  April 20, 1979 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia April 20, 1979 (Album) Phoenix Media Group LK 002/2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
KBFR400012 Steve Holland - Greatest Hits Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Greatest Hits Live King Biscuit Flower Hour Records KBFR400012 US 2003 Sell This Version
WOU7480 Steve Holland - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done(CD, Album, Comp, Mixed, 2LP) Wounded Bird Records WOU7480 US 2007 Sell This Version
90107 Steve Holland - Live album art Gator Country Gator Country - Live(CD) GWP Records (3) 90107 US 2008 Sell This Version
36110 Steve Holland - Original Album Classics album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Original Album Classics (Album, Comp) Epic, Legacy 36110 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
SDRCD2006 Steve Holland - Louisville 79 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Louisville 79(CD, Unofficial, Dig) Silver Dollar Recordings SDRCD2006 US 2015 Sell This Version
SS4CDBOX14 Steve Holland - Bounty Hunter Live... '78 -'80 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Bounty Hunter Live... '78 -'80(Box, Album, Unofficial + 4xCD) Sound Stage (3) SS4CDBOX14 US 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

JE 35347 Steve Holland - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet The Price You Pay (as Steven Jerome Holland) and 4 more… Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic JE 35347 US 1978 Sell This Version
AE7-1185 Steve Holland - I Know What I Want / What's Right / Gator Country (Live) album art Cheap Trick / David Werner / Molly Hatchet Gator Country (Live) (as S. J. Holland) Cheap Trick / David Werner / Molly Hatchet - I Know What I Want / What's Right / Gator Country (Live) (EP) Epic AE7-1185 US 1979 Sell This Version
47204 Steve Holland - Flirtin' With Disaster album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster (Album) Epic 47204 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 8084 Steve Holland - It's All Over Now / Good Rockin' album art Molly Hatchet Good rockin' (as S. Holland) Molly Hatchet - It's All Over Now / Good Rockin' (Single) Epic EPC 8084 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
19-50943 Steve Holland - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Few And Far Between (as S. Holland) Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds Epic 19-50943 US 1980 Sell This Version
FE 36572 Steve Holland - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Poison Pen and 1 more… Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds (Album) Epic FE 36572 US 1980 Sell This Version
S EPC 12 8636 Steve Holland - Fourth Degree Burns album art Molly Hatchet Bounty Hunter (as S.J. Holland) and 1 more… Molly Hatchet - Fourth Degree Burns(12", EP) Epic S EPC 12 8636 UK 1980 Sell This Version