Banner Thomas

Real Name:
Banner Harvey Thomas
Profile:
Banner Thomas (born 6 September 1954 in Savannah, GA; died April 10, 2017) was an American Southern rock bassist and songwriter.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SIO2222 Banner Thomas - Shifting Into Overdrive album art Big Engine Big Engine - Shifting Into Overdrive(CD) Big Engine Records SIO2222 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Banner Thomas - Vibrotones album art Vibrotones (2) Vibrotones (2) - Vibrotones(Cass, Album) Last Resort Records (4) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

JE 35347 Banner Thomas - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic JE 35347 US 1978 Sell This Version
JE 36110 Banner Thomas - Flirtin' With Disaster album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster (Album) Epic JE 36110 US 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 84471 Banner Thomas - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds (Album) Epic EPC 84471 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PE 37480 Banner Thomas - Take No Prisoners album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners (Album) Epic PE 37480 US 1981 Sell This Version
PE 37178 Banner Thomas - Volunteer Jam VII album art The Charlie Daniels Band Mississippi Queen The Charlie Daniels Band - Volunteer Jam VII (Album) Epic PE 37178 US 1981 Sell This Version
A2S 908 Banner Thomas - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) (Album) Epic A2S 908 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Banner Thomas - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81  album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81 (LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 411 Banner Thomas - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB 411 US 1982 Sell This Version
SBC020 Banner Thomas - Astral Game... album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Astral Game...(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC020 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
88561-1261-2 Banner Thomas - Old Friend album art Chris Anderson (15) Chris Anderson (15) - Old Friend (Album) Relativity Recordings, Inc. 88561-1261-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Banner Thomas - Those Guys album art Those Guys (10) Those Guys (10) - Those Guys(CD, Album) Last Resort Records (4) none US 1996 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Banner Thomas - Jammin' For DJB album art Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version
LK 002/2 Banner Thomas - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia  April 20, 1979 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia April 20, 1979 (Album) Phoenix Media Group LK 002/2 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
SIO2222 Banner Thomas - Shifting Into Overdrive album art Big Engine Big Engine - Shifting Into Overdrive(CD) Big Engine Records SIO2222 US 2001 Sell This Version
8267 8 40001 2 Banner Thomas - Greatest Hits Live album art Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* - Greatest Hits Live King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 8267 8 40001 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
BESP3333 Banner Thomas - Spare Parts album art Big Engine Big Engine - Spare Parts(CD, Album) Big Engine Records BESP3333 US 2003 Sell This Version
AML239083 Banner Thomas - Rock N Roll Machine album art Big Engine Big Engine - Rock N Roll Machine (Album) Anaphora Music AML239083 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
WOU7480 Banner Thomas - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done(CD, Album, Comp, Mixed, 2LP) Wounded Bird Records WOU7480 US 2007 Sell This Version
36110 Banner Thomas - Original Album Classics album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Original Album Classics (Album, Comp) Epic, Legacy 36110 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
SDRCD2006 Banner Thomas - Louisville 79 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Louisville 79(CD, Unofficial, Dig) Silver Dollar Recordings SDRCD2006 US 2015 Sell This Version
SS4CDBOX14 Banner Thomas - Bounty Hunter Live... '78 -'80 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Bounty Hunter Live... '78 -'80(Box, Album, Unofficial + 4xCD) Sound Stage (3) SS4CDBOX14 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Banner Thomas - Vibrotones album art Vibrotones (2) Vibrotones (2) - Vibrotones(Cass, Album) Last Resort Records (4) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

JE 35347 Banner Thomas - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Gator Country (as Banner Harvey Thomas) and 1 more… Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic JE 35347 US 1978 Sell This Version