Paul Buskirk

Real Name:
Paul Francis Buskirk
Profile:
American musician and composer, born April 8, 1923, in Parkersburg, West Virginia and died March 16, 2002, in Nacogdoches, Texas. He played Banjo, Mandolin and Guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP1001 Paul Buskirk - Paul Buskirk Plays A Dozen Strings album art Paul Buskirk Paul Buskirk Plays A Dozen Strings Merba Records LP1001 US 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-4316 Paul Buskirk - Banjo, But Beautiful album art Paul Buskirk Banjo, But Beautiful(LP, Album) RCA LSP-4316 US 1970 Sell This Version
STY-144 Paul Buskirk - Dobro, Shobro, & Steel album art Shot Jackson*, David Musgrave, Paul Buskirk Shot Jackson*, David Musgrave, Paul Buskirk - Dobro, Shobro, & Steel(LP, Album) Stoneway Records STY-144 US 1974 Sell This Version
STY-153 Paul Buskirk - Hot Pickin' album art Paul Buskirk Hot Pickin'(LP, Album) Stoneway Records STY-153 US 1975 Sell This Version
STY-158 Paul Buskirk - Good Dobro Pickin' album art Paul Buskirk Good Dobro Pickin'(LP, Album) Stoneway Records STY-158 US 1976 Sell This Version
JR1701-2 Paul Buskirk - Nacogdoches Waltz album art Paul Buskirk Featuring Willie Nelson Paul Buskirk Featuring Willie Nelson - Nacogdoches Waltz(CD, Album) Justice Records (2) JR1701-2 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
STY-147 Paul Buskirk - This Time... Banjo album art Paul Buskirk This Time... Banjo(LP, Album) Stoneway Records STY-147 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

333 Paul Buskirk - Nite Life album art Marsha Carlile With Paul Buskirk Band* Marsha Carlile With Paul Buskirk Band* - Nite Life(7") B & B (3) 333 US 1961 Sell This Version
1118 Paul Buskirk - Hoedown Medley / Sweet Georgia Brown album art Shot Jackson*, David Musgrave, Paul Buskirk Shot Jackson*, David Musgrave, Paul Buskirk - Hoedown Medley / Sweet Georgia Brown(7", Single, Promo) Stoneway Records 1118 US 1974 Sell This Version
1131 Paul Buskirk Paul's Boogie (Single) Stoneway Records 1131 US 1975 Sell This Version
1124 Paul Buskirk - Dueling Banjos album art Paul Buskirk Dueling Banjos(7", Single, Promo) Stoneway Records 1124 US 1975 Sell This Version
1138 Paul Buskirk - A Fisher's Hornpipe album art Paul Buskirk A Fisher's Hornpipe(7", Promo) Stoneway Records 1138 US 1976 Sell This Version
1017 Paul Buskirk - Do You Remember? / Wasted Love album art Brother Paul Buskirk* Do You Remember? / Wasted Love (Single) LIN (2) 1017 US Unknown Sell This Version
101 Paul Buskirk - South album art Paul Buskirk And The Dozen Strings* South(7") Merba Records 101 US Unknown Sell This Version