Johanna Spyri

Real Name:
Johanna Louise Heusser
Profile:
Swiss author of children's stories, best known for "Heidi".
She was born 12 June 1827 in Hirzel, Switzerland and died 7 July 1901 in Zürich, Switzerland.

German radio play series see:
Heidi (Poly / Karussell, 1977-1978, with Kristin Fiedler)
Heidi (2) (Märchen-Land, 1978, with Scarlett Lubowski)
Heidi (3) (Europa, 1978, with Madeleine Stolze)
Sites:

Albums

Johanna Spyri - The Story Of Heidi album art Johanna Spyri The Story Of Heidi (Album) Disneyland US 1968 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - The Story Of Heidi album art Johanna Spyri The Story Of Heidi Disneyland UK 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1292 Johanna Spyri - Heidi album art Claire Bloom, Johanna Spyri Claire Bloom, Johanna Spyri - Heidi(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1292 US 1969 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi's Rückkehr album art Johanna Spyri Heidi's Rückkehr Europa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi album art Johanna Spyri Heidi Europa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi - Ferien Auf Der Alm album art Johanna Spyri Heidi - Ferien Auf Der Alm Europa Germany 1971 Sell This Version
1327 Johanna Spyri - The Story Of Heidi album art Johanna Spyri The Story Of Heidi(LP, Album) Disneyland 1327 US 1971 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Rosenresli album art Johanna Spyri Rosenresli Europa Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi Teil 2: Ferien... Ferien... album art Johanna Spyri Heidi Teil 2: Ferien... Ferien... (Album) Auditon, Auditon Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi 3 (S Heidi Wider Dihäim) album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 3 (S Heidi Wider Dihäim) Pick Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
95-044 Johanna Spyri - Heidi 2 (S Heidi In Frankfurt) album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 2 (S Heidi In Frankfurt)(LP) Pick 95-044 Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
95-043 Johanna Spyri - Heidi 1 (S Heidi Bim Alpöhi) album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 1 (S Heidi Bim Alpöhi)(LP) Pick 95-043 Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi album art Johanna Spyri Heidi Poly Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi Folge 2 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi Folge 2 Poly Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.23332 AF, 121 420 Johanna Spyri - Heidi album art Johanna Spyri Heidi(LP) Auditon, Auditon 6.23332 AF, 121 420 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2653 106 Johanna Spyri - Heidi album art Johanna Spyri Heidi(2xLP) Poly 2653 106 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CL 29810 Johanna Spyri - Heidi 2 (Heidi In Der Stadt) album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 2 (Heidi In Der Stadt)(LP) RCA CL 29810 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.22713, 120 055 Johanna Spyri - Heidi Teil 1 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi Teil 1(LP) Auditon, Auditon 6.22713, 120 055 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi 3 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 3 Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi - Prima Parte (Colonna Sonora Originale)  album art Johanna Spyri Heidi - Prima Parte (Colonna Sonora Originale) (Album) RCA Original Cast Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi 6 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 6 Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi 1 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 1 Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi 4 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 4 Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi - Heidi Kehrt Heim album art Johanna Spyri Heidi - Heidi Kehrt Heim (Album) Maritim Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Johanna Spyri - Heidi 4 album art Johanna Spyri Heidi 4 Poly Germany 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit