Junie MorrisonCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Walter B. Morrison, Jr.
Profile:
Note: for credits to "W. Morrison" , Walter 'Junie' Morrison , "Morrison" etc. please use Walter Morrison (2)

Ex-lead singer/keyboardist with The Ohio Players. Also co-wrote Funkadelic's seminal 'One Nation Under A Groove' before releasing solo material on leftfield funk/disco label ZE Records.
Busy as a producer also.

Born: 1954, Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A.
Died: January 21, 2017, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading