Dorothy Provine

Real Name:
Michele Dorothy Provine
Profile:
Born: 20th January 1935 Deadwood, South Dakota, USA
Died: 25th April 2010
American actor & singer. Best known for the the tv series The Roaring 20s (1960 -1962).
Variations:

Dorothy Provine Discography Tracks

Albums

Dorothy Provine - The Roaring 20's album art Dorothy Provine And The Music Of Pinky And Her Playboys Dorothy Provine And The Music Of Pinky And Her Playboys - The Roaring 20's (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Dorothy Provine - The Roaring Twenties-With Pinky, Her Playboys And The Chorus Line album art Dorothy Provine The Roaring Twenties-With Pinky, Her Playboys And The Chorus Line (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1961 Sell This Version
WM.4053 Dorothy Provine - The Vamp Of  The Roaring 20's - Vol. 2 album art Dorothy Provine The Vamp Of The Roaring 20's - Vol. 2(LP, Album, Mono) Warner Bros. Records WM.4053 UK 1961 Sell This Version
WS 8053 Dorothy Provine - The Vamp Of  The Roaring 20's - Vol. 2 album art Dorothy Provine The Vamp Of The Roaring 20's - Vol. 2(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 8053 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Dorothy Provine - Oh You Kid! album art Dorothy Provine With Joe "Fingers" Carr Dorothy Provine With Joe "Fingers" Carr - Oh You Kid! Warner Bros. Records UK 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dorothy Provine - Don't Bring Lulu / Whisper Song (When The Pussywillow Whispers To The Catnip) album art Dorothy Provine / The Girls* Dorothy Provine / The Girls* - Don't Bring Lulu / Whisper Song (When The Pussywillow Whispers To The Catnip) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Dorothy Provine - Crazy Words, Crazy Tune album art Dorothy Provine Crazy Words, Crazy Tune Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB.58 Dorothy Provine - Looking For A Boy / Somebody Loves Me album art Dorothy Provine And The Trio* / Dorothy Provine Dorothy Provine And The Trio* / Dorothy Provine - Looking For A Boy / Somebody Loves Me(7") Warner Bros. Records 45-WB.58 UK & Europe 1961 Sell This Version
WB 101 Dorothy Provine - (Put Another Nickel In) Music! Music! Music! album art Dorothy Provine (Put Another Nickel In) Music! Music! Music!(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 101 UK 1963 Sell This Version
ED 1466-1 Dorothy Provine - Dorothy Provine With Joe "Fingers" Carr In Tandem  album art Dorothy Provine With Joe "Fingers" Carr Dorothy Provine With Joe "Fingers" Carr - Dorothy Provine With Joe "Fingers" Carr In Tandem (7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records ED 1466-1 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
ED 1394-1 Dorothy Provine And The Music Of Pinky And Her Playboys Dorothy Provine And The Music Of Pinky And Her Playboys - The Roaring 20's(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records ED 1394-1 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit