Siobhan McKenna

Real Name:
Siobhán Giollamhuire Nic Cionnaith
Profile:
Irish actress and voice actor. Born 24 May 1923 in Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK and died 16 November 1986 in Dublin, Ireland.
Variations:

Albums

Siobhan McKenna - Siobhan McKenna Reads Irish Fairy Tales album art Siobhan McKenna Siobhan McKenna Reads Irish Fairy Tales (Album) Spoken Arts US 1956 Sell This Version
Siobhan McKenna - Irish Ballads, Folk Songs And Lyrics album art Siobhan McKenna Irish Ballads, Folk Songs And Lyrics (Album) Spoken Arts US 1956 Sell This Version
Siobhan McKenna - The Countess Cathleen album art W. B. Yeats* - Siobhan McKenna and John Neville W. B. Yeats* - Siobhan McKenna and John Neville - The Countess Cathleen Tradition Records (3) US 1956 Sell This Version
LOC-6133 Siobhan McKenna - Saint Joan album art Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Ian Keith, Earle Hyman, Frederic Tozere, Michael Wager, Thayer David, Earl Montgomery, Dick Moore (2), Dennis Patrick (3), Bryant Haliday Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Ian Keith, Earle Hyman, Frederic Tozere, Michael Wager, Thayer David, Earl Montgomery, Dick Moore (2), Dennis Patrick (3), Bryant Haliday - Saint Joan(4xLP, Mono) RCA Victor LOC-6133 US 1956 Sell This Version
Siobhan McKenna - Poetry Of Yeats album art Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack - Poetry Of Yeats Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1958 Sell This Version
TC 1081 Siobhan McKenna - Poetry Of Yeats album art Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack - Poetry Of Yeats(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1081 US 1958 Sell This Version
742 Siobhan McKenna - The Midnight Court album art Brian Merriman (2), Frank O'Connor, Siobhan McKenna Brian Merriman (2), Frank O'Connor, Siobhan McKenna - The Midnight Court(LP, Mono) Spoken Arts 742 US 1958 Sell This Version
TC 1086 Siobhan McKenna - James Joyce Finnegans Wake album art Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack Siobhan McKenna & Cyril Cusack - James Joyce Finnegans Wake(LP) Caedmon Publishers TC 1086 US 1959 Sell This Version
RG 158 Siobhan McKenna - Irish Poetry album art Siobhan McKenna Irish Poetry(LP) Argo (2) RG 158 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Siobhan McKenna - Ulysses:  Soliloquies Of Molly And Leopold Bloom album art James Joyce read by Siobhan McKenna, E.G. Marshall James Joyce read by Siobhan McKenna, E.G. Marshall - Ulysses: Soliloquies Of Molly And Leopold Bloom Caedmon Records US 1961 Sell This Version
SRS-213 Siobhan McKenna - Twelfth Night album art Shakespeare*, Siobhan McKenna, Paul Scofield, John Neville, Howard Sackler Shakespeare*, Siobhan McKenna, Paul Scofield, John Neville, Howard Sackler - Twelfth Night(3xLP, Box) Caedmon Literary Series SRS-213 USA & Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Siobhan McKenna - Saint Joan album art Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Donald Pleasance*, Felix Aylmer, Robert Stephens (2), Jeremy Brett, Alec McCowen, Nigel Davenport Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Donald Pleasance*, Felix Aylmer, Robert Stephens (2), Jeremy Brett, Alec McCowen, Nigel Davenport - Saint Joan Caedmon Records US 1966 Sell This Version
TRS 315 Siobhan McKenna - Five One Act Plays: The Cat And The Moon; Purgatory; The Pot Of Broth; The Words Upon A Windowpane; The Only Jealousy Of Emer album art William Butler Yeats - Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Marie Keen*, Patrick Magee (2), Howard Sackler William Butler Yeats - Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Marie Keen*, Patrick Magee (2), Howard Sackler - Five One Act Plays: The Cat And The Moon; Purgatory; The Pot Of Broth; The Words Upon A Windowpane; The Only Jealousy Of Emer(3xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 315 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1328 Siobhan McKenna - Chinese Fairy Tales album art Siobhan McKenna Chinese Fairy Tales(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1328 US 1973 Sell This Version
TRS 358 Siobhan McKenna - Juno And The Paycock album art Sean O'Casey, Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Maire Kean, Seamus Kavanagh Sean O'Casey, Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Maire Kean, Seamus Kavanagh - Juno And The Paycock(2xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 358 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1423 Siobhan McKenna - Tales of China and Tibet album art Siobhan McKenna Tales of China and Tibet(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1423 US 1973 Sell This Version
TRS 348 Siobhan McKenna - Playboy of the Western World - John Millington Synge album art Cyril Cusack, Siobhan McKenna Cyril Cusack, Siobhan McKenna - Playboy of the Western World - John Millington Synge(LP) Caedmon Records TRS 348 US 1974 Sell This Version
IB-6013 Siobhan McKenna - The Playboy Of The Western World album art Siobhan McKenna / Cyril Cusack In John Millington Synge's* Siobhan McKenna / Cyril Cusack In John Millington Synge's* - The Playboy Of The Western World(2xLP, Album, Mono + Box) Seraphim IB-6013 US Unknown Sell This Version
732 Siobhan McKenna - Piccoli  - A Fairy Tale By Philippe Halsman album art Siobhan McKenna, Philippe Halsman Siobhan McKenna, Philippe Halsman - Piccoli - A Fairy Tale By Philippe Halsman(LP, Album) Spoken Arts 732 US Unknown Sell This Version
ZPR 119-21 Siobhan McKenna - Saint Joan album art Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Felix Aylmer, Robert Stephens (2), Jeremy Brett, Alec McCowen, Nigel Davenport Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Felix Aylmer, Robert Stephens (2), Jeremy Brett, Alec McCowen, Nigel Davenport - Saint Joan(4xLP + Box) Argo Record Company Limited ZPR 119-21 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit