Lacy J. Dalton

Lacy J. Dalton

Real Name:
Jill Lynne Byrem
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, also known under her former married name Jill Croston, born October 13, 1948, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lacy J. Dalton Discography

Albums

Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J. Dalton (Album) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Hard Times (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Takin' It Easy (Album) CBS US 1981 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton 16th Avenue (Album) Columbia Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Dream Baby (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Can't Run Away From Your Heart (Album) CBS US 1985 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Highway Diner (Album) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Blue Eyed Blues (Album) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Survivor (Album) Universal Records US 1989 Sell This Version
C4 93912, C4-93912 Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J.(Cass, Album, Dol) Capitol Nashville, Capitol Nashville C4 93912, C4-93912 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Crazy Love (Album) Capitol Nashville US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP-7 97931-2 Lacy J. Dalton Chains On The Wind(CD, Album) Liberty CDP-7 97931-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
SD222 Lacy J. Dalton The Last Wild Place(CD, Album) Song Dog Records SD222 US 2004 Sell This Version
SDR222A Lacy J. Dalton The Last Wild Place Anthology(CD, Album) Song Dog Records SDR222A US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-11107 Lacy J. Dalton Crazy Blue Eyes(7", Single) Columbia 1-11107 US 1979 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Tennessee Waltz / Beer Drinkin' Song (Single) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Hillbilly Girl With The Blues Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Losing Kind Of Love Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
11-01036 Lacy J. Dalton Whisper / China Doll(7", Single) Columbia 11-01036 US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Wild Turkey / Everybody Makes Mistakes (Single) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Hard Times CBS US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Takin' It Easy Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A1468 Lacy J. Dalton Feedin' The Fire(7") CBS CBS A1468 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A 1245 Lacy J. Dalton Hillbilly Girl With The Blues(7", Single) CBS, Sherrill Inc. CBS A 1245 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A 1786, A 1786 Lacy J. Dalton Wild Turkey(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS A 1786, A 1786 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit