Lacy J. Dalton

Real Name:
Jill Lynne Byrem
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, also known under her former married name Jill Croston, born October 13, 1948, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lacy J. Dalton Discography Tracks

Albums

Lacy J. Dalton - Lacy J. Dalton album art Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J. Dalton (Album) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Hard Times album art Lacy J. Dalton Hard Times (Album) Columbia UK 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Takin' It Easy album art Lacy J. Dalton Takin' It Easy (Album) CBS US 1981 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - 16th Avenue album art Lacy J. Dalton 16th Avenue (Album) Columbia Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Dream Baby album art Lacy J. Dalton Dream Baby (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Can't Run Away From Your Heart album art Lacy J. Dalton Can't Run Away From Your Heart (Album) CBS US 1985 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Highway Diner album art Lacy J. Dalton Highway Diner (Album) Columbia UK 1986 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Blue Eyed Blues album art Lacy J. Dalton Blue Eyed Blues (Album) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Survivor album art Lacy J. Dalton Survivor (Album) Universal Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Lacy J. album art Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J. (Album) Capitol Nashville US 1990 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Crazy Love album art Lacy J. Dalton Crazy Love (Album) Capitol Nashville US 1991 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Chains On The Wind album art Lacy J. Dalton Chains On The Wind (Album) Liberty US 1992 Sell This Version
SD222 Lacy J. Dalton - The Last Wild Place album art Lacy J. Dalton The Last Wild Place(CD, Album) Song Dog Records SD222 US 2004 Sell This Version
SDR222A Lacy J. Dalton - The Last Wild Place Anthology album art Lacy J. Dalton The Last Wild Place Anthology(CD, Album) Song Dog Records SDR222A US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-11107 Lacy J. Dalton - Crazy Blue Eyes album art Lacy J. Dalton Crazy Blue Eyes(7", Single) Columbia 1-11107 US 1979 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Tennessee Waltz / Beer Drinkin' Song album art Lacy J. Dalton Tennessee Waltz / Beer Drinkin' Song (Single) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Hillbilly Girl With The Blues album art Lacy J. Dalton Hillbilly Girl With The Blues Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Losing Kind Of Love album art Lacy J. Dalton Losing Kind Of Love Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Whisper / China Doll album art Lacy J. Dalton Whisper / China Doll (Single) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Feedin' The Fire album art Lacy J. Dalton Feedin' The Fire CBS UK 1981 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Takin' It Easy album art Lacy J. Dalton Takin' It Easy Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Hard Times album art Lacy J. Dalton Hard Times CBS US 1980 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton - Wild Turkey / Everybody Makes Mistakes album art Lacy J. Dalton Wild Turkey / Everybody Makes Mistakes (Single) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A 1245 Lacy J. Dalton - Hillbilly Girl With The Blues album art Lacy J. Dalton Hillbilly Girl With The Blues(7", Single) CBS, Sherrill Inc. CBS A 1245 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CBS A 1786, A 1786 Lacy J. Dalton - Wild Turkey album art Lacy J. Dalton Wild Turkey(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS A 1786, A 1786 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit