Ronnell Bright

Real Name:
Ronnell Lovelace Bright.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : July 03, 1930 in Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronnell Bright Discography Tracks

Albums

Ronnell Bright - Bright's Spot album art Ronnell Bright / Kenny Burrell / Leonard Gaskin Ronnell Bright / Kenny Burrell / Leonard Gaskin - Bright's Spot (Album) Regent US 1957 Sell This Version
BF-1212 Ronnell Bright - All About Ronnell album art Ronnell Bright All About Ronnell(LP, Album) Bright Flight BF-1212 US 1985 Sell This Version
VRS-8512 Ronnell Bright - Bright Flight album art Ronnell Bright With Joe Benjamin, Bill Clark Ronnell Bright With Joe Benjamin, Bill Clark - Bright Flight(LP, Album, Mono) Vanguard VRS-8512 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

016 Ronnell Bright - Here It Is Again / To Be Alone With You album art Ronnell Bright Here It Is Again / To Be Alone With You(7", Single) Pzazz Records 016 US 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit