Christopher Sparacino

Real Name:
Christopher Phillip Sparacino
Profile:
Italian-American singer, rapper and composer (born 1967 in Amarillo, TX) grew up in Winnetka, IL, then moved to Italy. He was credited as rapper under the name Dance Vice or D-vice. He did raps on Rhythmatic "Say To Me (Hallelujah)" (1992), Beatmatic "The Final Countdown" (1996), Hollywood Boulevard "Wot/Busted Up On Love Medley" (1996) and was part to Bass Expanders, rapping on "Beat Goes" (1993), "Party All Night" (1994) and "Bounce" (1995), and appearing in the music video "Beat Goes" (1993).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Christopher Sparacino Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

863 915-1 Rhythmatic (2) Rhythmatic (2) - Say To Me (Hallelujah)(12") Polydor 863 915-1 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Christopher Sparacino - Beats Go album art Bass Expanders Bass Expanders - Beats Go (Maxi) WEA France 1993 Sell This Version
Christopher Sparacino - Party All Night album art Bass Expanders Bass Expanders - Party All Night (Maxi, Single) Indisc Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
5838 Christopher Sparacino - Panic Records Printemps 94 - Encore Plus De Dance Music album art Various Party All Night (Radio Edit) (as Sparacino) Various - Panic Records Printemps 94 - Encore Plus De Dance Music(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Panic Records 5838 France 1994 Sell This Version
ZF 5002 K-Run K-Run - On Down(12") Animal Records (2) ZF 5002 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Christopher Sparacino - Bounce album art Bass Expanders Bass Expanders - Bounce (Maxi) Byte Records Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
DAN 481068-2 Christopher Sparacino - Dockside Dance Party Volume One album art Various Bounce (Basic Edit) (as C. Sparacino) Various - Dockside Dance Party Volume One(CD, Comp) Dance Pool DAN 481068-2 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Christopher Sparacino - The Word Is Grease album art The Team (2) The Word! (Fluid Mix) (as C. Sparacino) The Team (2) - The Word Is Grease (Single, Maxi) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Christopher Sparacino - Mad Desire - I Successi album art Den Harrow I Need A Lover (as Sparacino) Den Harrow - Mad Desire - I Successi (Album) D.V. More Record, D.V. More Record Italy 1999 Sell This Version
TVK 24053 Christopher Sparacino - 99 In The Sun album art M.C. Mario* The Word Is Grease (as C. Sparacino) M.C. Mario* - 99 In The Sun(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 24053 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
VEJT-89097 Christopher Sparacino - Beats Go (B4 Za Beat Mix) / Are U Wake Up? / Into You album art Bass Expanders / Starr Gazer / D-z Feat. Kam (3) Beats Go (B4 Za Beat Mix) (as C. Sparacino) Bass Expanders / Starr Gazer / D-z Feat. Kam (3) - Beats Go (B4 Za Beat Mix) / Are U Wake Up? / Into You(12", Promo) Avex Trax VEJT-89097 UK, Europe & Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVCD-11955 Christopher Sparacino - Hyper Techno [Mission Two] album art Various Beats Go (Hyper Techno Paradise Mix) (as C.Sparacino) Various - Hyper Techno [Mission Two](CD, Comp, Mixed) Avex Trax AVCD-11955 Japan 2001 Sell This Version