Jacques Monty

Real Name:
Jacques Bulostin
Profile:
French producer, born 18 February 1943 Chezal-Benoît (Cher)
He started as singer in 1963. In 1966 he presented Salut Les Copains on the radio Europe 1. In the 70es he worked at Warner in the USA. He came back to France in the 80es. Some artists he worked for: Frank Alamo, Michel Berger, Karen Bessy, Ronnie Bird, les Boots, Philippe Cantrel, Alain Chamfort, Eric Charden, Karen Cheryl sous Carène Cheryl, C Jérôme, Pétula Clark, Michel Cogoni, les Cousins, Jean-Jacques Cramier, Dalida, Michel Delpech, les Enfants de Dieu, Daniel Fabrice, François Fabrice, Fanny, le groupe France, Claude François, FR David, France Gall, Bernard Gombia, Judd Hamilton, Patrick Hernandez, les Jets, Jocelyne, Line & Willy, Jeane Manson, Guy Mardel, Eddy Mitchell, Harold Nicholas, Gil Now, les Players, Ringo, Dominique Rocheteau sous Le petit Rocheteau, Laurent Rossi, Erick Saint Laurent, Santa Eméralda, David Schell, Sheila, Mort Shuman, Nicolas Skorsky, Georges Steffen, Stone & Charden, Stone, les Supporters (Allez les verts), Patrick Topaloff, Cécile Valery, Sylvie Vartan, Hervé Vilard, Laurent Voulzy, Dominique Walter…
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

6009 332 Jacques Monty - Des Lendemains Qui Chantent album art Jacques Monty Des Lendemains Qui Chantent (Single) Philips 6009 332 France 1972 Sell This Version
6198 004 Jacques Monty - Yiddishe Momme album art Jacques Monty Yiddishe Momme(7", Single) Philips 6198 004 France 1973 Sell This Version
6061 752 Jacques Monty - Les Violons Du Bal album art Jacques Monty Les Violons Du Bal (Single) J.M. Productions (2) 6061 752 France 1974 Sell This Version
6172 602 Jacques Monty - Le Passé Simple album art Jacques Monty Et Jean-Louis D'Onorio Jacques Monty Et Jean-Louis D'Onorio - Le Passé Simple(7", EP) Disques Monty 6172 602 France 1977 Sell This Version
N°46 Jacques Monty - Petite fille de français moyen album art Claude Carrère, Jacques Monty, Georges Aber Claude Carrère, Jacques Monty, Georges Aber - Petite fille de français moyen(Flexi, 6", Single, Promo) Musi Kemmel N°46 France Unknown Sell This Version