Marlena Davis

Real Name:
Marlena Easley
Profile:
American soul singer, born 4 October 1944, died 27 February 1993 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Marlena Davis Discography Tracks

Vocals

18771-92342 Marlena Davis - The Best Of The Tymes Cameo Parkway 1963-1964 album art The Tymes View From My Window and 3 more… The Tymes - The Best Of The Tymes Cameo Parkway 1963-1964(CD, Comp, RM) ABKCO 18771-92342 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
0602498365328 Marlena Davis - Cameo Parkway 1957 - 1967 album art Various So Much In Love Various - Cameo Parkway 1957 - 1967(4xCD, Comp + Box) ABKCO 0602498365328 US 2005 Sell This Version
OXO1-92232 Marlena Davis - Cameo Parkway 1957 - 1967 album art Various So Much In Love Various - Cameo Parkway 1957 - 1967(4xCD, Comp + Box) ABKCO OXO1-92232 US 2005 Sell This Version
18771-92272 Marlena Davis - The Best Of The Orlons: Cameo Parkway 1961-1966 album art The Orlons I'll Be True The Orlons - The Best Of The Orlons: Cameo Parkway 1961-1966(CD, Comp, RM) ABKCO 18771-92272 UK 2005 Sell This Version
RGM-0022 Marlena Davis - So Much In Love album art The Tymes So Much In Love The Tymes - So Much In Love(CD, Album, RE) Real Gone Music RGM-0022 US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Marlena Davis - The Wah-Watusi album art The Orlons The Orlons - The Wah-Watusi (Album) Cameo, Cameo US 1962 Sell This Version