Chester Young (2)

Real Name:
Dmitriy Demchenko
Profile:
Chester Young was born in 1992 in Chicago, the birthplace of House of Music. When he was 17 years old he moved to Russia to study and fell in love with this country forever, where he stayed to live after school. Chester Young reflects in her tracks her unusual life, as well as in a quality show in her sets. In his tracks and remixes, there is always a touch of foreign sound. To date, Chester Young is a resident of Cartoon People Records.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

PHM886 Chester Young (2) - Movement album art Chester Young (2) & Erick Antonie Chester Young (2) & Erick Antonie - Movement(2xFile, WAV, Single) Peak Hour Music PHM886 US 2019
SIMP615 Chester Young (2) - Can't Let You Down album art Chester Young (2) Can't Let You Down(File, WAV, Single) Simplify Recordings SIMP615 US 2019
REVRDJ351 Chester Young (2) - Down album art Chester Young (2) & Jitra Chester Young (2) & Jitra - Down (Single) Revealed Radar REVRDJ351 Netherlands 2020

Miscellaneous

REVRDJ094 Chester Young (2) - Pyro album art Chester Young (2) Pyro(2xFile, MP3, 320 + 2xFile, WAV) Revealed Recordings REVRDJ094 Netherlands 2018
2D025 Chester Young (2) - Who Would've Known album art Chester Young (2) Feat. Jack Light Chester Young (2) Feat. Jack Light - Who Would've Known (Single) 2Dutch Records 2D025 Netherlands 2019
DLR073 Chester Young (2) - PYRO album art Chester Young (2) and Castion Chester Young (2) and Castion - PYRO(File, MP3, 320) Darklight Recordings DLR073 Netherlands 2019
none Chester Young (2) - Backing Lights album art Chester Young (2) & Castion Chester Young (2) & Castion - Backing Lights(File, WAV) Spinnin' Talent Pool none Netherlands 2019
REVR563 Chester Young (2) - Everything Is Gonna Be Alright album art Chester Young (2) Everything Is Gonna Be Alright(2xFile, WAV) Revealed Recordings REVR563 Netherlands 2020
GNHX123B Chester Young (2) - Feel That Bass album art Chester Young (2) ft. Avenax Chester Young (2) ft. Avenax - Feel That Bass(File, WAV) Generation HEX GNHX123B Netherlands 2020
GNHX110B Chester Young (2) - Breathin' album art Castion & Chester Young (2) Castion & Chester Young (2) - Breathin'(File, WAV) Generation HEX GNHX110B Netherlands 2020
REVR641B Chester Young (2) - Club Coming Down album art Chester Young (2) Club Coming Down(File, MP3, 320) Revealed Recordings REVR641B Netherlands 2021
PROPHECY020B Chester Young (2) - Cosa Nostra album art Chester Young (2) & Mayone Chester Young (2) & Mayone - Cosa Nostra(File, MP3, 320) Prophecy (10) PROPHECY020B Russia 2021
REVR594 Chester Young (2) - City Life album art Rave Republic & Chester Young (2) Rave Republic & Chester Young (2) - City Life(2xFile, MP3, 320) Revealed Recordings REVR594 Netherlands 2021
GNHX155B Chester Young (2) - Get Down album art Chester Young (2) Get Down(File, MP3, 320) Generation HEX GNHX155B Netherlands 2021
SUBR009 Chester Young (2) - It's Love album art Chester Young (2) X NEVERGLOW Chester Young (2) X NEVERGLOW - It's Love(File, MP3, 320) Sub Religion SUBR009 Netherlands 2021
REVR676B Chester Young (2) - Feel The Beat album art Raven & Kreyn, Chester Young (2) Raven & Kreyn, Chester Young (2) - Feel The Beat(File, MP3, 320) Revealed Recordings REVR676B Netherlands 2021
REVR621 Chester Young (2) - Runaways album art Going Deeper & Chester Young (2) Going Deeper & Chester Young (2) - Runaways(2xFile, MP3, 320) Revealed Recordings REVR621 Netherlands 2021