France Joli

France Joli

Real Name:
France Joly
Profile:
Canadian singer, born January 26, 1963, who is best known for the disco classic "Come to Me."
France began singing at the age of 4, at home in Vaudreuil-Dorion, Quebec, Canada.
Contact: francejoliinfo@gmail.com
Sites:
Variations:

France Joli Discography

Albums

France Joli France Joli (Album) Prelude Records US 1979 Sell This Version
France Joli Tonight (Album) Prelude Records US 1980 Sell This Version
France Joli Now! (Album) Prelude Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli Attitude (Album) Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
France Joli Witch Of Love (Album) Epic Japan 1985 Sell This Version
MON-1001 France Joli If You Love Me(CD) Monogram Entertainment Network MON-1001 Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

France Joli This Time (I'm Giving All I've Got) (Single) Prelude Records US 1979 Sell This Version
France Joli Come To Me (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Disques Dreyfus France 1979 Sell This Version
France Joli The Heart To Break The Heart / Feel Like Dancing (Maxi) Prelude Records France 1980 Sell This Version
France Joli Feel Like Dancing (Single) Disques Dreyfus UK 1980 Sell This Version
TGS 501 France Joli Tough Luck(7", Single) TGO TGS 501 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
France Joli Gonna Get Over You (Single) Prelude Records Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
M-U777 France Joli Gonna Get Over You(12") Manhattan (10) M-U777 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
France Joli Your Good Lovin' / Can We Fall In Love Again Manhattan France 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* - Gonna Get Over You / (Won't You) Dance With Me / Can't Believe Prelude Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
MN 002 France Joli Still Thinking Of You(7") Manhattan - Formula MN 002 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PRL 8047 France Joli Your Good Loving / I'm Still Thinking Of You(7") Prelude Records PRL 8047 US 1982 Sell This Version
RAMSH 12-3078 France Joli Can We Fall In Love Again / Everlasting Love(12") Rams Horn Records RAMSH 12-3078 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli Girl In The 80's (Single) Epic Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
7CDN-11 Trans X*, France Joli Trans X*, France Joli - Message On The Radio / Girl In The 80's(7", Single, Promo) Matra, Epic 7CDN-11 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
France Joli Blue Eyed Technology Epic Canada 1983 Sell This Version
I5-7003 France Joli Dumb Blonde(7", Single) Epic I5-7003 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
34-04048 France Joli Girl In The 80's(7", Single) Epic 34-04048 US 1983 Sell This Version
France Joli Party Lights = パーティ・ライツ Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
QY・3P-90080 France Joli / George Duke France Joli / George Duke - Party Lights / Secret Rendezvous(12", Promo) Epic QY・3P-90080 Japan 1984 Sell This Version