France Joli

Real Name:
France Joly
Profile:
Canadian singer, born January 26, 1963, who is best known for the disco classic "Come to Me."
France began singing at the age of 4, at home in Vaudreuil-Dorion, Quebec, Canada.
Contact: francejoliinfo@gmail.com
Sites:
Variations:

France Joli Discography Tracks

Albums

France Joli - France Joli album art France Joli France Joli (Album) Prelude Records US 1979 Sell This Version
France Joli - Tonight album art France Joli Tonight (Album) Prelude Records US 1980 Sell This Version
France Joli - Now! album art France Joli Now! (Album) Prelude Records US 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli - Attitude album art France Joli Attitude (Album) Epic Canada 1983 Sell This Version
FET 38829 France Joli - Attitude album art France Joli Attitude(Cass, Album) Epic FET 38829 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
France Joli - Witch Of Love album art France Joli Witch Of Love (Album) Epic Japan 1985 Sell This Version
MON-1001 France Joli - If You Love Me album art France Joli If You Love Me(CD) Monogram Entertainment Network MON-1001 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
PEG CD 702, GAS 0000702 PEG France Joli - Divas Of Disco Live album art Ce Ce Peniston - Thelma Houston - Linda Clifford - A Taste Of Honey - France Joli Ce Ce Peniston - Thelma Houston - Linda Clifford - A Taste Of Honey - France Joli - Divas Of Disco Live(CD) Pegasus, Pegasus PEG CD 702, GAS 0000702 PEG Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

France Joli - This Time (I'm Giving All I've Got) album art France Joli This Time (I'm Giving All I've Got) (Single) Prelude Records US 1979 Sell This Version
France Joli - Come To Me album art France Joli Come To Me (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Disques Dreyfus France 1979 Sell This Version
MI 30580 France Joli - Playboy / Ven A Mi = Come To Me album art France Joli Playboy / Ven A Mi = Come To Me(7", Single) Musart MI 30580 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
France Joli - The Heart To Break The Heart / Feel Like Dancing album art France Joli The Heart To Break The Heart / Feel Like Dancing (Maxi) Prelude Records France 1980 Sell This Version
France Joli - Feel Like Dancing album art France Joli Feel Like Dancing (Single) Disques Dreyfus UK 1980 Sell This Version
France Joli - Gonna Get Over You album art France Joli Gonna Get Over You (Single, Maxi) Prelude Records US 1981 Sell This Version
France Joli - Your Good Lovin' / Can We Fall In Love Again album art France Joli Your Good Lovin' / Can We Fall In Love Again Manhattan (10) France 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli - Gonna Get Over You / (Won't You) Dance With Me / Can't Believe album art France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* - Gonna Get Over You / (Won't You) Dance With Me / Can't Believe Prelude Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
MN 002 France Joli - Still Thinking Of You album art France Joli Still Thinking Of You(7") Manhattan - Formula MN 002 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PRL 8047 France Joli -  Your Good Loving / I'm Still Thinking Of You album art France Joli Your Good Loving / I'm Still Thinking Of You(7") Prelude Records PRL 8047 US 1982 Sell This Version
RAMSH 12-3078 France Joli - Can We Fall In Love Again / Everlasting Love album art France Joli Can We Fall In Love Again / Everlasting Love(12") Rams Horn Records RAMSH 12-3078 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli - Girl In The 80's album art France Joli Girl In The 80's (Single) Epic Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
7CDN-11 France Joli - Message On The Radio / Girl In The 80's album art Trans X* / France Joli Trans X* / France Joli - Message On The Radio / Girl In The 80's(7", Single, Promo) Matra, Epic 7CDN-11 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
France Joli - Blue Eyed Technology album art France Joli Blue Eyed Technology (Single) Epic Canada 1983 Sell This Version
I5-7003 France Joli Dumb Blonde(7", Single) Epic I5-7003 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
France Joli - Party Lights = パーティ・ライツ album art France Joli Party Lights = パーティ・ライツ Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
QY・3P-90080 France Joli - Party Lights / Secret Rendezvous album art France Joli / George Duke France Joli / George Duke - Party Lights / Secret Rendezvous(12", Promo) Epic QY・3P-90080 Japan 1984 Sell This Version