Jan Borysewicz

Real Name:
Jan Józef Borysewicz
Profile:
Born April 17, 1955 in Wrocław (Poland). Polish guitarist, singer, composer and producer. Leader of Lady Pank. Between 1974 and 1978 he played in Nurt, Super Pakt, Katia & Roman, Apokalipsa (2). Also worked with Breakout. In 1978 he joined Budka Suflera, where he played until 1981. In 1982 he founded Lady Pank (together with Andrzej Mogielnicki). Since 1988 he also releases solo albums.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jan Borysewicz Discography Tracks

Albums

Jan Borysewicz - Królowa Ciszy album art Jan Bo.* Królowa Ciszy (Album) PolJazz Poland 1988 Sell This Version
Jan Borysewicz - Wojna W Mieście album art Jan Bo.* Wojna W Mieście (Album) Bogdan Studio Poland 1992 Sell This Version
Jan Borysewicz - Moja wolność album art Jan Borysewicz Moja wolność (Album) Starling Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Jan Borysewicz - Borysewicz * Kukiz album art Borysewicz* / Kukiz* Borysewicz* / Kukiz* - Borysewicz * Kukiz (Album) ZIC ZAC, BMG Poland Poland 2003 Sell This Version
88697654992 Jan Borysewicz - Miya album art Jan Bo* Miya(CD, Album, Sup) Sony Music Entertainment Polska Sp. z o.o. 88697654992 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
SR Jan Borysewicz - Bal Maturalny album art Rozbójnik Alibaba & Jan Borysewicz Rozbójnik Alibaba & Jan Borysewicz - Bal Maturalny(2xCD, Album) Step (3) SR Poland 2014 Sell This Version
SR Jan Borysewicz - Bal Maturalny album art Rozbójnik Alibaba & Jan Borysewicz Rozbójnik Alibaba & Jan Borysewicz - Bal Maturalny(3xCD, Album, Dlx) Step (3) SR Poland 2014 Sell This Version
476 789 0 Jan Borysewicz - Borysewicz / Brzozowski album art Borysewicz*, Brzozowski* Borysewicz*, Brzozowski* - Borysewicz / Brzozowski(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music Polska 476 789 0 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
PRCD 1810 Jan Borysewicz - Kawa I Dym album art Jan Bo* Kawa I Dym(CD, Album, Dig) Polskie Radio PRCD 1810 Poland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO011 Jan Borysewicz - Smutek Duszy album art Jan Bo* Smutek Duszy(CD, Single, Promo) Starling PRO011 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
TIC 007-4-97-SIN Jan Borysewicz - Choćby Nie Wiem Co album art R. Gawliński* / J. Panasewicz* / J. Borysewicz* R. Gawliński* / J. Panasewicz* / J. Borysewicz* - Choćby Nie Wiem Co(CD, Single, Promo) Tic Tac (2) TIC 007-4-97-SIN Poland 1997 Sell This Version
74321626672 Jan Borysewicz - Wciąż Bardziej Obcy album art A. Piaseczny* / J. Borysewicz* A. Piaseczny* / J. Borysewicz* - Wciąż Bardziej Obcy(CD, Single) BMG Poland, ZIC ZAC 74321626672 Poland 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit