Shel Silverstein

Shel Silverstein

Real Name:
Sheldon Alan Silverstein
Profile:
American poet, singer-songwriter, musician, composer, cartoonist, screenwriter and author of children's books, born 25 September 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 10 May 1999 in Key West, Florida, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a679432]

Artist

Shel Silverstein Discography Tracks

Albums

Shel Silverstein And The Red Onions* Shel Silverstein And The Red Onions* - Hairy Jazz (Album) Elektra US 1959 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Inside Folk Songs (Album) Atlantic US 1962 Sell This Version
CRS 7804 Shel Silverstein And The Red Onions* Shel Silverstein And The Red Onions* - Shel Silverstein's Stag Party: The Wildest Bash On Record(LP, Album, RE) Crestview Records (2) CRS 7804 US 1963 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein "I'm So Good That I Don't Have To Brag!" Shel Silverstein Sings His Songs (Album) Cadet Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Drain My Brain (Album) Cadet Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Boy Named Sue (And His Other Country Songs) (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
none Shel Silverstein Fuck 'Em(Acetate, LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1970 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Freakin' At The Freakers Ball (Album) Columbia UK 1972 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Special Selected Cuts From Songs & Stories By Shel Silverstein Parachute Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Songs And Stories (Album) Parachute Records, Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein The Great Conch Train Robbery And Other Songs (Album) Flying Fish (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Where The Sidewalk Ends (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein A Light In The Attic (Album) Columbia Canada 1985 Sell This Version
UACD 5398(1) Shel Silverstein Runny Babbit(CD) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5398(1) US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EKSN-45-6 Shel Silverstein With The Red Onion Jazz Band Shel Silverstein With The Red Onion Jazz Band - I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now(7", Single) Elektra EKSN-45-6 US 1959 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Boy Named Sue / Somebody Stole My Rig (Single) RCA US 1969 Sell This Version
47-9844 Shel Silverstein Three Legged Man(7", Promo) RCA 47-9844 US 1969 Sell This Version
47-9844 Shel Silverstein Three Legged Man(7", Promo) RCA 47-9844 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein A Front Row Seat To Hear Ole Johnny Sing (Single) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
4-45772 Shel Silverstein Stacy Brown Got Two / Sahra Cyntia Sylvia Stout(7", Single) Columbia 4-45772 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
4-45885 Shel Silverstein All About You(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45885 US 1972 Sell This Version
3-10153 Shel Silverstein Sahra Cynthia Sylvia Stout (Would Not Take The Garbage Out(7", Mono, Promo) Columbia 3-10153 US 1972 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Sahra Cynthia Sylvia Stout (Would Not Take The Garbage Out) / Stacy Brown Got Two (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
7-31119 Shel Silverstein Freakin' At The Freakers Ball(7", Jukebox) Columbia 7-31119 US 1973 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein Everybody's Makin' It Big But Me (Single) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit