S. Silverstien

Real Name:
Sheldon Alan Silverstein
Profile:
American poet, singer-songwriter, musician, composer, cartoonist, screenwriter and author of children's books, born 25 September 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 10 May 1999 in Key West, Florida, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

none Shel Silverstein - Live "One" - Recorded Live At Joe's Fish Market And Saloon album art One (36) Freakers Ball (as S. Silverstien) One (36) - Live "One" - Recorded Live At Joe's Fish Market And Saloon(LP) Back Door Sound Co. none US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit