Shel Silversteen

Real Name:
Sheldon Alan Silverstein
Profile:
American poet, singer-songwriter, musician, composer, cartoonist, screenwriter and author of children's books, born 25 September 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 10 May 1999 in Key West, Florida, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Shel Silverstein - Deep Inside A Cop's Mind album art S.W.A.T. (3) 25 Minutes To Go (as Shel Silversteen) S.W.A.T. (3) - Deep Inside A Cop's Mind (Album) Amphetamine Reptile Records US 1994 Sell This Version
none Shel Silverstein - Castaway Club Volume Seven 7 album art Tom Robinson Three Legged Man (as Shel Silversteen) Tom Robinson - Castaway Club Volume Seven 7(CD, Comp) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit