Sheldon Silverstein

Real Name:
Sheldon Alan Silverstein
Profile:
American poet, singer-songwriter, musician, composer, cartoonist, screenwriter and author of children's books, born 25 September 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 10 May 1999 in Key West, Florida, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SAMPCD 8888 Shel Silverstein - Legacy Recordings Present The American Milestones Series album art Various A Boy Named Sue (as Sheldon Silverstein) Various - Legacy Recordings Present The American Milestones Series(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia, Epic, Legacy SAMPCD 8888 UK 2000 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6476 Shel Silverstein - Hard Travelin'/Final Fling album art Flatt & Scruggs A Boy Named Sue (as Sheldon Silverstein) Flatt & Scruggs - Hard Travelin'/Final Fling(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-6476 US 2000 Sell This Version
Shel Silverstein - Pop-Splits - Die Weltbesten Songs Und Ihre Geschichte album art Various A Boy Named Sue (as Sheldon Silverstein) Various - Pop-Splits - Die Weltbesten Songs Und Ihre Geschichte (Comp) Universal Marketing Group GmbH Germany 2003 Sell This Version
7 74718 13152 2 Patricia O'Callaghan The Ballad Of Lucy Jordan (as Sheldon Silverstein) Patricia O'Callaghan - Naked Beauty(CD, Album) Marquis Music 7 74718 13152 2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit