Юрий Потеенко

Real Name:
Юрий Анатольевич Потеенко
Profile:
Yuriy Anatolyevich Poteyenko

Born 5 December 1960, Molodogvardeysk, Lugansk region, Ukrainian SSR, USSR.
Is a composer, arranger and music teacher. He has written symphonies, operas, ballets, chamber and instrumental works, and music for film, television and computer games. From 1987 to 1991 he worked as an editor at Мелодия.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Юрий Потеенко - Sea Dogs (Original Game Soundtrack) album art Yury Poteyenko* Sea Dogs (Original Game Soundtrack) (Album) KeepMoving Records Russia 2007 Sell This Version
KMRCD 004 Юрий Потеенко - Wind Man (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yury Poteyenko* Wind Man (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 004 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
KMRCD 003 Юрий Потеенко - Vanechka (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Yury Poteyenko* Vanechka (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 003 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
KMRCD 002 Юрий Потеенко - Age Of Pirates: Caribbean Tales (Original Game Soundtrack) album art Yury Poteyenko* Age Of Pirates: Caribbean Tales (Original Game Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 002 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
KMRCD 011 Юрий Потеенко - Georg (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yury Poteyenko* Georg (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 011 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
KMRCD 016 Юрий Потеенко - The Irony Of Fate 2 (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yury Poteyenko* The Irony Of Fate 2 (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 016 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
KMRCD 020 Юрий Потеенко - The Salamander Key (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yury Poteyenko* The Salamander Key (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 020 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
KMRCD 026 Юрий Потеенко - Leningrad (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yuri Poteyenko* Leningrad (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 026 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
KMRCD 035 Юрий Потеенко - The Forbiddance (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yuri Poteyenko* The Forbiddance (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 035 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
KMRCD 034 Юрий Потеенко - Fort Ross (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yuri Poteyenko* Fort Ross (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 034 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
KMRCD 040 Юрий Потеенко - The Code (Original Music From The Television Series) album art Yuri Poteyenko* The Code (Original Music From The Television Series)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD 040 Russia 2019 Sell This Version
KMRCD041 Юрий Потеенко - Saving Leningrad (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Yuri Poteyenko* Saving Leningrad (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) KeepMoving Records KMRCD041 Russia 2020 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit