Fabio Concato

Real Name:
Fabio Piccaluga
Profile:
Italian singer & songwriter, born in Milan, 31 May, 1953 in a family with artistic traditions. Mother poet & journalist, father author & jazz guitarist (in his turn son of 2 lyric singers of the roaring years). His career starts in 1974 in the cabaret group "I Mormoranti"(The Muttering). Walter F. Gürtler in the 1977 releases on Harmony Stories Di Sempre, his 1st album which contains smash song A Dean Martin. Then 2 albums: Svendita Totale, 1978, Zio Tom by Philips, 1979, but the first real success Una Domenica Bestiale is in 1980, even if the most successful works are in 1984 thanks to Fiore di Maggio, Ti Ricordo, Rosalina, Guido Piano, Sexy Tango. Also Senza Avvisare in 1986 gets good sales (coming # 2 in the album chart). Many other years of career (15 lps and about ten singles in total) for a very elegant and romantic artist, also very sensitive to social issues.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPH 8017 Fabio Concato - Storie Di Sempre album art Fabio Concato Storie Di Sempre(LP, Album) Harmony LPH 8017 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
MCH 8030 Fabio Concato - Svendita Totale album art Fabio Concato Svendita Totale (Album) Harmony MCH 8030 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6223 088 Fabio Concato - Zio Tom album art Fabio Concato Zio Tom (Album) Philips 6223 088 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
6492 131 Fabio Concato - Fabio Concato album art Fabio Concato Fabio Concato (Album) Philips 6492 131 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LCS 14.064 Fabio Concato - A Dean Martin album art Fabio Concato A Dean Martin (Comp) Lotus LCS 14.064 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
822 079-1 Fabio Concato - Fabio Concato album art Fabio Concato Fabio Concato (Album) Philips 822 079-1 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
830 037-4 Fabio Concato - Senza Avvisare album art Fabio Concato Senza Avvisare (Album) Philips 830 037-4 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
842 945-4 Fabio Concato - Giannutri album art Fabio Concato Giannutri (Album) Philips 842 945-4 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
848 446-1 Fabio Concato - Misto Di Poesia album art Fabio Concato Misto Di Poesia (Album) Philips 848 446-1 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
512 901-1 Fabio Concato - In Viaggio album art Fabio Concato In Viaggio (Album) Mercury 512 901-1 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
522 365-4 Fabio Concato - Scomporre E Ricomporre album art Fabio Concato Scomporre E Ricomporre (Album) Mercury 522 365-4 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
526 502-2 Fabio Concato - Il Piccolo Principe album art Fabio Concato Il Piccolo Principe(CD, Album) Mercury, Phonogram 526 502-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
532 923-2 Fabio Concato - Blu album art Fabio Concato Blu (Album) Mercury 532 923-2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
538 857-4 Fabio Concato - Fabio Concato album art Fabio Concato Fabio Concato (Album) Mercury 538 857-4 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
548 628-2 Fabio Concato - Ballando Con Chet Baker album art Fabio Concato Ballando Con Chet Baker (Album) Mercury 548 628-2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
9810029 Fabio Concato - Voilà (Concatolive) album art Fabio Concato Voilà (Concatolive) (Album) Mercury 9810029 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
88697077492 Fabio Concato - Oltre Il Giardino album art Fabio Concato Oltre Il Giardino(2xCD, Album) Mind The Gap (8) 88697077492 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
none Fabio Concato - Azzurro & Concato album art Fabio Concato Azzurro & Concato(CD, Album) Mind The Gap (8), Friends & Partners, Corriere Della Sera none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
H6727 Fabio Concato - Tutto Qua album art Fabio Concato Tutto Qua (Album) Halidon H6727 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
5054197069628 Fabio Concato - Non Smetto Di Ascoltarti album art Fabio Concato, Fabrizio Bosso, Julian Oliver Mazzariello Fabio Concato, Fabrizio Bosso, Julian Oliver Mazzariello - Non Smetto Di Ascoltarti (Album) Warner Music Italy 5054197069628 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
SUD 017 Fabio Concato - Gigi album art Fabio Concato, Paolo Di Sabatino Trio Fabio Concato, Paolo Di Sabatino Trio - Gigi (Album) Sud Music SUD 017 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
H6853 Fabio Concato - Musico Ambulante album art Fabio Concato Musico Ambulante (Album) Halidon H6853 Italy 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

H 6027 Fabio Concato - A Dean Martin album art Fabio Concato A Dean Martin Harmony H 6027 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
M 7231 Fabio Concato - Mephisto / A Dean Martin album art The Diabolic Soul Invention / Fabio Concato The Diabolic Soul Invention / Fabio Concato - Mephisto / A Dean Martin(7", Promo) Joker (2) M 7231 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
H 6035 Fabio Concato - P...Come album art Fabio Concato P...Come(7") Harmony H 6035 Italy 1978 Sell This Version