Jack O'Hagan

Real Name:
John Francis O'Hagan
Profile:
Prolific Australian songwriter.
Born Fitzroy, Melbourne 29 November 1898.
Died 15 July 1987
Best-known for writing the song "Along The Road To Gundagai".
Sites:
Variations:

Jack O'Hagan Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

0678 Jack O'Hagan - Forgotten / Honolulu Moon album art Jack O'Hagan With Tom Swift (3) Jack O'Hagan With Tom Swift (3) - Forgotten / Honolulu Moon(Shellac, 10") Columbia 0678 Australia 1927 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BA.134 Jack O'Hagan - Broadway Melody / Then We Canoe-Dle-Oodle Along  album art Jack O'Hagan Broadway Melody / Then We Canoe-Dle-Oodle Along (Shellac, 8") Broadcast (2) BA.134 Australia 1929 Sell This Version