Jim Nabors

Real Name:
James Thurston Nabors
Profile:
Jim Nabors (born June 12, 1930, Sylacauga, Alabama, USA - died November 30, 2017, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA) was an American actor and singer, perhaps best known for playing the role of the television character "Gomer Pyle". He originally played the character for 23 episodes in The Andy Griffith Show between 1962 and 1964, and later in a spin-off series titled Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964-1969).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jim Nabors

Albums

CL 2368 Jim Nabors - Shazam! Gomer Pyle U.S.M.C. album art Jim Nabors Shazam! Gomer Pyle U.S.M.C. (Album) Columbia CL 2368 US 1965 Sell This Version
CS 9358 Jim Nabors - Jim Nabors Sings Love Me With All Your Heart album art Jim Nabors Jim Nabors Sings Love Me With All Your Heart (Album) Columbia CS 9358 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9503 Jim Nabors - The Things I Love album art Jim Nabors The Things I Love (Album) Columbia CS 9503 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9531 Jim Nabors - Jim Nabors' Christmas Album album art Jim Nabors Jim Nabors' Christmas Album(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9531 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9465 Jim Nabors - By Request album art Jim Nabors By Request (Album) Columbia CS 9465 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9620 Jim Nabors - Kiss Me Goodbye album art Jim Nabors Kiss Me Goodbye (Album) Columbia CS 9620 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9716 Jim Nabors - Jim Nabors Sings The Lord's Prayer And Other Sacred Songs album art Jim Nabors Jim Nabors Sings The Lord's Prayer And Other Sacred Songs Columbia CS 9716 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9817 Jim Nabors - Galveston album art Jim Nabors Galveston (Album) Columbia CS 9817 US 1969 Sell This Version
C 30129 Jim Nabors - Everything is Beautiful album art Jim Nabors Everything is Beautiful (Album) Columbia C 30129 US 1970 Sell This Version
CS 1020 Jim Nabors - The Jim Nabors Hour album art Jim Nabors The Jim Nabors Hour (Album) Columbia CS 1020 US 1970 Sell This Version
C 30449 Jim Nabors - For The Good Times - The Jim Nabors Hour album art Jim Nabors For The Good Times - The Jim Nabors Hour (Album) Columbia C 30449 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
CQ 30810 Jim Nabors - Help Me Make It Through The Night album art Jim Nabors Help Me Make It Through The Night (Album) Columbia CQ 30810 US 1971 Sell This Version
C 30671 Jim Nabors - How Great Thou Art album art Jim Nabors How Great Thou Art (Album) Columbia C 30671 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
CR 30810 Jim Nabors - Help Me Make It Through The Night album art Jim Nabors Help Me Make It Through The Night(Reel, 4tr Stereo) Columbia CR 30810 US 1971 Sell This Version
SBP 234195, S 31237 Jim Nabors - Man Of La Mancha album art Jim Nabors, Marilyn Horne Jim Nabors, Marilyn Horne - Man Of La Mancha (Album) Columbia SBP 234195, S 31237 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
KH 31108 Jim Nabors - More album art Jim Nabors More (Comp, Album) Columbia KH 31108 US 1972 Sell This Version
16C 31630 Jim Nabors - Merry Christmas album art Jim Nabors Merry Christmas (Album) Columbia 16C 31630 US 1972 Sell This Version
CT 31336 Jim Nabors - The Way Of Love album art Jim Nabors The Way Of Love (Album) Columbia CT 31336 US 1972 Sell This Version
KC 32377 Jim Nabors - The Twelfth Of Never album art Jim Nabors The Twelfth Of Never (Album) Columbia KC 32377 US 1973 Sell This Version
CA 32377 Jim Nabors - The Twelfth Of Never album art Jim Nabors The Twelfth Of Never(8-Trk) Columbia CA 32377 1973 Sell This Version
SBP 234488 Jim Nabors - Peace In The Valley album art Jim Nabors Peace In The Valley (Album) Columbia SBP 234488 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
KC 33401 Jim Nabors - A Very Special Love Song album art Jim Nabors A Very Special Love Song (Album) Columbia KC 33401 1974 Sell This Version
C 32950 Jim Nabors - It's My Life album art Jim Nabors It's My Life (Album, Comp) Columbia C 32950 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
R 8164 Jim Nabors - Town And Country album art Jim Nabors Town And Country (Album) Ranwood R 8164 US 1976 Sell This Version
R-8157 Jim Nabors - Old Time Religion album art Jim Nabors Old Time Religion Ranwood R-8157 US 1976 Sell This Version