Janna Allen

Real Name:
Janna M. Allen
Profile:
American songwriter, born 12 May 1957, died 25 August 1993 in Millbrook, New York, USA. Sister of Sara Allen. She was a long time songwriter collaborator for Daryl Hall & John Oates.
Sites:
Variations:

Janna Allen Discography Tracks

Vocals

Janna Allen - Ooh Yeah! album art Daryl Hall John Oates* Rockability Daryl Hall John Oates* - Ooh Yeah! (Album) Arista US 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Janna Allen - Kiss On My List album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Kiss On My List Daryl Hall & John Oates - Kiss On My List (Single) RCA, RCA Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Voices album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Kiss On My List Daryl Hall & John Oates - Voices (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1980 Sell This Version
TU 2740 Janna Allen - High Voltage album art Various Kiss On My List (as Allen) Various - High Voltage(LP, Comp) K-Tel TU 2740 US 1981 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Did It In A Minute album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Did It In A Minute Daryl Hall & John Oates - Did It In A Minute (Single) RCA Victor, RCA Germany 1981 Sell This Version
STAR 104 Janna Allen - The Hall And Oates Collection album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Kiss On My List (as Allen) Daryl Hall & John Oates - The Hall And Oates Collection(LP, Comp) Starcall Records STAR 104 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Private Eyes album art Daryl Hall, John Oates* Private Eyes and 1 more… Daryl Hall, John Oates* - Private Eyes (Album) RCA Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Hit Rider album art Various Kiss On My List (as J. Allen) Various - Hit Rider (Comp) Arcade, Arcade Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
BFC 37653 Janna Allen - Dance & Exercise With The Hits album art Linda Fratianne Kiss On My List (as J. Allen) Linda Fratianne - Dance & Exercise With The Hits(LP, Album) Columbia BFC 37653 US 1981 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Kiss On My List / You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling album art Daryl Hall And John Oates* Kiss On My List Daryl Hall And John Oates* - Kiss On My List / You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling (Single) RCA Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Private Eyes album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Private Eyes (as J.Allen) Daryl Hall & John Oates - Private Eyes (Single) RCA Victor Italy 1981 Sell This Version
49.818 Janna Allen - Tu Est Sur Ma Liste album art Sacha Distel Tu Es Sur Ma Liste (as J. Allen) Sacha Distel - Tu Est Sur Ma Liste(7", Single) Carrere 49.818 France 1981 Sell This Version
315-0028 Janna Allen - Todos En Uno Vol. 2 album art Various Tus Besos (Kiss On My List) (as J. Allen) Various - Todos En Uno Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Sona 315-0028 Ecuador 1981 Sell This Version
IMG 1009 Janna Allen - Just Background album art The Interworld Players Kiss On My List (as Allen) The Interworld Players - Just Background(LP, Promo) Interworld Music Ltd. IMG 1009 UK 1981 Sell This Version
DC 8922 Janna Allen - I Can't Go For That / Kiss On My List / Private Eyes album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Private Eyes and 1 more… Daryl Hall & John Oates - I Can't Go For That / Kiss On My List / Private Eyes(12", Promo) RCA, RCA Victor DC 8922 France 1982 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Uptown Boys Various - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Full Moon, Asylum Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - H2O album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Art Of Heartbreak and 1 more… Daryl Hall & John Oates - H2O (Album) RCA Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - One On One album art Daryl Hall + John Oates* Art Of Heartbreak Daryl Hall + John Oates* - One On One (Single) RCA Canada 1982 Sell This Version
GM-200.2942 Janna Allen - La Magia De... Las 12 Calientes - Vol. 4 album art Various Did It A Minute (Lo Hice En Un Minuto) (as J. Allen) Various - La Magia De... Las 12 Calientes - Vol. 4(LP, Comp) Grabaciones Mundiales C.A. GM-200.2942 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
82101 Janna Allen - Aktuell Rapport Vol. 4 album art Various Private Eyes (as J. Allen) Various - Aktuell Rapport Vol. 4(Cass, Dol) Jr. Sound 82101 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
XFPBO-919 Janna Allen - Crime Pays album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Guessing Games Daryl Hall & John Oates - Crime Pays(7", Single) RCA Victor XFPBO-919 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
BB-13.001, BB 13001, 13.001 Janna Allen - Metal 1 album art Various I Can't Go For That (No Can Do) (as Allen) Various - Metal 1(LP, Comp) Bang Bang, Bang Bang, Bang Bang BB-13.001, BB 13001, 13.001 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
JPB 6575 Janna Allen - Marinai / Private Eyes album art Orme* / Daryl Hall And John Oates* Private Eyes (as J. Allen) Orme* / Daryl Hall And John Oates* - Marinai / Private Eyes(7", Jukebox) DDD, RCA JPB 6575 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
TC-272, TC 272, SL 8427 Janna Allen - Radio Active album art Various Private Eyes (as Allen) Various - Radio Active(LP, Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel, Capitol Special Markets TC-272, TC 272, SL 8427 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Janna Allen - Say It Isn't So album art Daryl Hall And John Oates* Did It In A Minute (as J. Allen) Daryl Hall And John Oates* - Say It Isn't So (Single) RCA New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version