Felice Bryant

Felice Bryant

Real Name:
Matilda Genevieve Scaduto
American songwriter, born 7 August 1925 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA and died 22 April 2003. She was married to Boudleaux Bryant.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986.
In Groups:


Felice Bryant Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

45-1127 Felice Bryant Completely / We Could(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1127 US 1975 Sell This Version