I-Drop

Real Name:
Dima Gafner
Profile:
I-Drop aka Dima Gafner was born in 1983 in Ukraine and moved to North Israel in 1993. From early years Dima enjoyed music and learned its basics From classics to hard- Rock and played guitar, bass guitar and drums (in "David Rich" school of drums). The production of music began after expose to trance music in several trance parties at the age of 21, Dima decided to try to make his own original sounds.
Dima released his debut album Hot Ride in Sky key records. After that Compiled a new VA -Dizzy function in Sky key records, and released tracks in different VAs.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

I-Drop Discography Tracks

Albums

SKK-IL002 I-Drop - Hot Ride album art I•D•R•O•P* Hot Ride(CD, Album) Skykey Records SKK-IL002 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
DFXCD08 I-Drop - You Move album art I-Drop You Move(CD, Album) Dooflex DFXCD08 Israel 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit