Jurriaan Andriessen

Real Name:
Jurriaan Hendrik Andriessen
Profile:
Dutch composer, born 15 November 1925 in Haarlem, The Netherlands and died 19 August 1996 in The Hague, The Netherlands. Son of Hendrik Andriessen and brother of Louis Andriessen and Caecilia Andriessen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

D 88037 L Jeunesses Musicales (18th Congress) — Jurriaan Andriessen Prokoviev* / Roussel* / Andriessen*, Dutch National Youth Orchestra, International Youth Choir And Orchestra J.M.* Prokoviev* / Roussel* / Andriessen*, Dutch National Youth Orchestra, International Youth Choir And Orchestra J.M.* - Jeunesses Musicales (18th Congress)(LP, Mono) Philips D 88037 L Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAVS 6302 Sonata Da Camera / Sonata No. 1 — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen / Matthijs Vermeulen Jurriaan Andriessen / Matthijs Vermeulen - Sonata Da Camera / Sonata No. 1(10", Mono) Donemus DAVS 6302 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAVS 6602 Moviment / Piccolo Concerto / Cyclofonie No. 1 / Symphony No. 9 — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen / Lex van Delden / Hans Kox / Henk Badings Jurriaan Andriessen / Lex van Delden / Hans Kox / Henk Badings - Moviment / Piccolo Concerto / Cyclofonie No. 1 / Symphony No. 9(LP, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 6602 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAVS 6803 Epitaphium / Concerto Da Camera / Flute Concerto — Jurriaan Andriessen Carel Brons / Peter Schat / Jurriaan Andriessen Carel Brons / Peter Schat / Jurriaan Andriessen - Epitaphium / Concerto Da Camera / Flute Concerto(LP, Mono, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 6803 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAVS 7172/3 Suite 1962 (Respiration Suite), For Double Wind Quintet / Wind Quintet No. 1, Op. 13 / Concert Per Flauto Ed Orchestra Opus 85 — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen / Willem Frederik Bon / Lex van Delden Jurriaan Andriessen / Willem Frederik Bon / Lex van Delden - Suite 1962 (Respiration Suite), For Double Wind Quintet / Wind Quintet No. 1, Op. 13 / Concert Per Flauto Ed Orchestra Opus 85(LP, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 7172/3 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DAVS 7273/3 String Quartet No. 5 / Wind Quintet / Summer-Dances, For Percussion, Harp, Guitar / Requiem, For Percussion — Jurriaan Andriessen Willem Pijper / Jurriaan Andriessen / David Porcelijn Willem Pijper / Jurriaan Andriessen / David Porcelijn - String Quartet No. 5 / Wind Quintet / Summer-Dances, For Percussion, Harp, Guitar / Requiem, For Percussion(LP, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 7273/3 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRS 4150 The Wingra Quintet — Jurriaan Andriessen The Wingra Quintet*, Alec Wilder, Jurriaan Andriessen, Ingolf Dahl The Wingra Quintet*, Alec Wilder, Jurriaan Andriessen, Ingolf Dahl - The Wingra Quintet(LP, Album) Golden Crest CRS 4150 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DLBP 4004 The Awakening Dream — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen The Awakening Dream (Album) Park (2) DLBP 4004 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
18 PAL 25090 Hardware Software — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen Hardware Software(LP) Park (2) 18 PAL 25090 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6423 427 A Knight At The Theatre - A Synthesizer Suite — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen A Knight At The Theatre - A Synthesizer Suite(LP) Philips 6423 427 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
92091 Berkshire Symphonies • Concerto For Flute And Orchestra • Concerto For Piano And Orchestra — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen Berkshire Symphonies • Concerto For Flute And Orchestra • Concerto For Piano And Orchestra(CD, Album) NM Classics 92091 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

106 837 E Respiration Suite — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen Respiration Suite(7", Gat) Riker 106 837 E UK 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
106 Jurriaan Andriessen Vertelt Aan Joop Reinboud Over Zijn Compositorische Arbeid — Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen Jurriaan Andriessen Vertelt Aan Joop Reinboud Over Zijn Compositorische Arbeid(7") Uitgeverij Sint Joris 106 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version