Tarheel Slim

Real Name:
Alden Bunn
Profile:
Born Sep 24, 1924 in Bailey, NC.
Died Aug 21, 1977 in New York, NY.
Blues, R&B Guitarist and Vocalist
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tarheel Slim

Tarheel Slim Discography Tracks

Albums

Tarheel Slim - No Time At All album art Tarheel Slim No Time At All Trix US 1975 Sell This Version
Tarheel Slim - Big Chief Ellis album art Big Chief Ellis Featuring Tarheel Slim And Brownie McGhee And John Cephas Big Chief Ellis Featuring Tarheel Slim And Brownie McGhee And John Cephas - Big Chief Ellis (Album) Trix US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tarheel Slim - Wildcat Tamer / Number 9 Train album art Tarheel Slim Wildcat Tamer / Number 9 Train (Single) Fury Records (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
4503 Tarheel Slim - No Time At All / Superstitious album art Tarheel Slim No Time At All / Superstitious(7", Single) Trix 4503 US 1972 Sell This Version
CTD 127 Tarheel Slim - Wildcat Tamer / Look Out Mabel / Did You Ever Love Somebody album art Tarheel Slim / G. "Davy" Crockett Tarheel Slim / G. "Davy" Crockett - Wildcat Tamer / Look Out Mabel / Did You Ever Love Somebody(7", Mono) Charly R&B CTD 127 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

CTD 125 Tarheel Slim - Number 9 Train / Rough Dried Woman (Part 1) / Rough Dried Woman  (Part 2) album art Tarheel Slim / Big Mac Tarheel Slim / Big Mac - Number 9 Train / Rough Dried Woman (Part 1) / Rough Dried Woman (Part 2)(7", Comp, Mono) Charly R&B CTD 125 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CG 709-10 Tarheel Slim - Too Much Competition album art Tarheel Slim Too Much Competition(LP, Comp, Mono) Sundown (6) CG 709-10 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
FLY CD 25 Tarheel Slim - Dan Pickett & Tarheel Slim album art Dan Pickett, Tarheel Slim Dan Pickett, Tarheel Slim - Dan Pickett & Tarheel Slim(CD, Comp) Flyright Records FLY CD 25 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit