Bobby Parker (2)

Real Name:
Robert Lee Parker
Profile:
Born August 31, 1937, Lafayette, Louisiana
Died November 1, 2013
American blues-rock guitarist.
Best known for his 1961 song, "Watch Your Step".
Recorded two CDs for Black Top records.
Variations:

Bobby Parker (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

CD BT-1086 Bobby Parker (2) - Bent Out Of Shape album art Bobby Parker (2) Bent Out Of Shape(CD, Album) Black Top Records CD BT-1086 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD BT-1119 Bobby Parker (2) - Shine Me Up album art Bobby Parker (2) Shine Me Up(CD, Album) Black Top Records CD BT-1119 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Parker (2) - Suggie, Duggie, Boogie Baby / Once Upon A Time, Long Ago, Last Night album art Paul Williams Orch.* Vocal Bobby Parks* Paul Williams Orch.* Vocal Bobby Parks* - Suggie, Duggie, Boogie Baby / Once Upon A Time, Long Ago, Last Night (Single) Josie Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Bobby Parker (2) - You Got What It Takes / Blues Get Off My Shoulder album art Bobby Parker (2) You Got What It Takes / Blues Get Off My Shoulder Vee Jay Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Bobby Parker (2) - Watch Your Step / Steal Your Heart Away album art Bobby Parker (2) Watch Your Step / Steal Your Heart Away (Single) V-Tone Records (2) US 1961 Sell This Version
HL-1860 Bobby Parker (2) - Watch Your Step / Steal Your Heart Away album art Bobby Parker (2) Watch Your Step / Steal Your Heart Away(7", Single) London Records HL-1860 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
OL 125 Bobby Parker (2) - Bongo Bongo Bongo / Blues Get Off My Shoulder album art Preston Epps / Bobby Parker (2) Preston Epps / Bobby Parker (2) - Bongo Bongo Bongo / Blues Get Off My Shoulder(7") Oldies 45 OL 125 US 1964 Sell This Version
SS-115 Bobby Parker (2) - Do The Monkey / Gimmie A Little Lovin' album art Bobby Parker (2) Do The Monkey / Gimmie A Little Lovin'(7", Single, Promo) Southern Sound (2) SS-115 US 1964 Sell This Version
OL 111 Buster Brown / Bobby Parker (2) Buster Brown / Bobby Parker (2) - Is You Is Or Is You Ain't / You Got What It Takes(7", Single) Oldies 45 OL 111 US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Parker (2) - It's Hard But It's Fair album art Bobby Parker (2) It's Hard But It's Fair (Single) Blue Horizon France 1968 Sell This Version
BT-1431-A, BT-1431-B Bobby Parker (2) - (You've Got Me Doing The) Wild Thing album art Bobby Parker (2) (You've Got Me Doing The) Wild Thing(7", Single) Black Top Records BT-1431-A, BT-1431-B US 1995 Sell This Version
FR 912 Bobby Parker (2) - Dont Drive Me Away album art Bobby Parker (2) Dont Drive Me Away(7", Single) Frisky (2) FR 912 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit