Mike Campbell (3)

Real Name:
Michael Dino Campbell
Profile:
Session guitarist based in New York City.
Died on April 5, 2014
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Mike Campbell (3) - Blanket On The Ground album art Winston Groovy Blanket On The Ground (12 and 1 more… Winston Groovy - Blanket On The Ground (Single) A.1. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version

Vocals

ESC 03653-2 Mike Campbell (3) - The Big Picture album art Adam Holzman & Brave New World Adam Holzman & Brave New World - The Big Picture(HDCD, Album) Escapade Music ESC 03653-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mike Campbell (3) - Special Delivery album art Alvin Fields Alvin Fields - Special Delivery (Album) A&M Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Labor Of Love album art Spinners Almost All The Way To Love and 2 more… Spinners - Labor Of Love (Album) Atlantic US 1981 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - More Of The Good Life album art T.S. Monk T.S. Monk - More Of The Good Life (Album) Mirage (2) Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Doctor Rhythm album art The M-Zee Band The M-Zee Band - Doctor Rhythm (Album) Mirage (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - All Night Long album art The B.B. & Q. Band* The B.B. & Q. Band* - All Night Long (Album) Capitol Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Sharing Your Love album art Change Change - Sharing Your Love (Album) Atlantic, RFC Records France 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Intensive Heat album art Intensive Heat Intensive Heat - Intensive Heat (Album) Epic Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Enchanted Lady album art Enchantment Enchantment - Enchanted Lady (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
FW 37994 Mike Campbell (3) - Trilark album art Trilark Trilark - Trilark(LP, Album) Handshake Records And Tapes FW 37994 US 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - With Love album art Fatback* Fatback* - With Love (Album) Southbound US 1983 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - This Is Your Time album art Change Change - This Is Your Time (Album) Atlantic, RFC Records, Atlantic Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Six Million Times album art The B.B. & Q. Band* The B.B. & Q. Band* - Six Million Times (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Make Up Your Mind album art High Fashion High Fashion - Make Up Your Mind (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Pumpin'... Let Me Show U How Ta Do It album art Fonzi Thornton A Natural (Yesirree) and 1 more… Fonzi Thornton - Pumpin'... Let Me Show U How Ta Do It (Album) RCA Victor US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12346 Mike Campbell (3) - All Of You album art Lillo Thomas Lillo Thomas - All Of You(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-12346 US 1984 Sell This Version
YZ14 Mike Campbell (3) - You Are My Melody album art Change Change - You Are My Melody(7", Single, Pap) WEA YZ14 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Change Of Heart album art Change Change - Change Of Heart (Album) Atlantic, RFC Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Phoenix album art Fatback* Fatback* - Phoenix (Album) Cotillion, Cotillion US 1984 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Turn On Your Radio album art Change Change - Turn On Your Radio (Album) Atlantic Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Jenny Burton album art Jenny Burton Bad Habits and 2 more… Jenny Burton - Jenny Burton (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Greatest Hits album art Change Change - Greatest Hits (Comp) Renaissance International Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - Rock Me Tonight album art Freddie Jackson Freddie Jackson - Rock Me Tonight (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Mike Campbell (3) - A Long Time Coming album art Evelyn "Champagne" King* I'm Scared and 2 more… Evelyn "Champagne" King* - A Long Time Coming (Album) RCA Victor US 1985 Sell This Version