Douglass Cross

Real Name:
Henry Douglass Cross
Profile:
American songwriter, known for the titles "I Left My Heart In San Francisco", "Deep Song" and "I'll Look Around". He was born May 4, 1920 and died January 7, 1975.
Variations:

Douglass Cross Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

BG-1053, BG-1054 Douglass Cross - Christmas Songs album art Various Silent Night (as Douglas Cross) and 1 more… Various - Christmas Songs(7", EP) Record-O-Mail Co., Record-O-Mail Co. BG-1053, BG-1054 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BG-1051, BG-1052 Various Happy Holiday (as Douglas Cross) and 2 more… Various - Christmas Songs(Shellac, 10", Comp) Record-O-Mail Co., Record-O-Mail Co. BG-1051, BG-1052 US Unknown Sell This Version