George Cory

Real Name:
George C. Cory, Jr.
Profile:
American songwriter, born August 3, 1920 and died April 11, 1978.
He is the author of the song 'I Left My Heart In San Francisco' along with Douglass Cross.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MFP 50127 I Afton Dans Vol. 3 — George Cory Various I Left My Heart In San Francisco Various - I Afton Dans Vol. 3(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 50127 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BG-1051, BG-1052 Various Before Christmas and 2 more… Various - Christmas Songs(Shellac, 10", Comp) Record-O-Mail Co., Record-O-Mail Co. BG-1051, BG-1052 US Unknown Sell This Version