In-Grid

Real Name:
Ingrid Alberini
Profile:
Ingrid Alberini (born 11 September 1978 in Guastalla, Italy), better known for her stage name In-Grid, is an Italian dancer and singer-songwriter.
Ingrid was named after the famous film star, Ingrid Bergman. Her parents ran a cinema (and still do) and Ingrid grew up watching movies which she says were a major influence on her decision to become a singer. Films sparked her imagination and fueled her ambition to communicate strong emotions to as many people as possible. She started acting, painting and singing, soon to discover that for her music was the most powerful form of expression. She began singing locally in her native Northern Italy and soon got a reputation for her great stage presence and the energy and color of her voice. The internationally renowned record producers Larry Pignagnoli and Marco Soncini invited her to sing on a couple of ideas they were working on in the studio. She laid down the vocals of “Tu Es Foutu” in one go and the song came to life.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

In-Grid - Rendez-Vous album art In-Grid Rendez-Vous (Album, Comp) ZYX Music Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
In-Grid - La Vie En Rose album art In-Grid La Vie En Rose (Album) Roton Bulgaria 2003 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Voila! album art In-Grid Voila! (Album) Rajon Music Group, ToCo International Russia 2005 Sell This Version
SIS 1110-2 In-Grid - Chanson d'amour album art In-Grid Chanson d'amour(CD) ZYX Music SIS 1110-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
RDS 1461, 122.610-2 In-Grid - La Vie En Rose album art In-Grid feat Chill-Ish In-Grid feat Chill-Ish - La Vie En Rose(CD, Album, Dig) Мистерия Звука, RDS Records RDS 1461, 122.610-2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Passion album art In-Grid Passion (Album) X-Energy Records Russia 2009 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Lounge Musique album art In-Grid Lounge Musique (Album) RDS Records Poland 2010 Sell This Version
ZOE 69005-002 In-Grid - Zoe's Code album art Zoe* , Special Guest: In-Grid Zoe* , Special Guest: In-Grid - Zoe's Code(CD, Album) Zoe Music (2) ZOE 69005-002 Greece 2011 Sell This Version
none In-Grid - The Christmas Album Vol. 2 album art In-Grid The Christmas Album Vol. 2(CD, Album) Rapini & Seyssel, Soundelux none Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SR 001 In-Grid - Someday album art Ingrid* Someday(12") S Records (4) SR 001 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Tu Es Foutu album art In-Grid Tu Es Foutu (Maxi, Single) X-Energy Records Italy 2001 Sell This Version
SR 006 In-Grid - I Won't Cry album art Ingrid* I Won't Cry(12") S Records (4) SR 006 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Shock album art In-Grid Shock (Maxi, Single) X-Energy Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
In-Grid - In-Tango album art In-Grid In-Tango (Single, Maxi) B.I.G. Italy 2003 Sell This Version
pop4262 In-Grid / Jamelia In-Grid / Jamelia - You Promised Me (Tu Es Foutu) / Superstar(12") Popular Records pop4262 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Ah L'Amour L'Amour album art In-Grid Ah L'Amour L'Amour (Maxi, Single) ZYX Music Greece 2004 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Mama Mia album art In-Grid Mama Mia (Single, Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Oui album art In-Grid Oui (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ZYX 9954-8 In-Grid - I Was A Ye-Ye Girl album art Doing Time Feat. In-Grid Doing Time Feat. In-Grid - I Was A Ye-Ye Girl(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 9954-8 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Le Dragueur album art In-Grid Le Dragueur (Maxi) X-Energy Records Italy 2009 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Les Fous album art In-Grid Les Fous (Maxi) X-Energy Records Italy 2009 Sell This Version
In-Grid - Vive Le Swing album art In-Grid Vive Le Swing (Single) ZYX Records Italy 2010 Sell This Version
X 12370.11 CDS In-Grid - Avec Toi album art Zoe* Feat In-Grid Zoe* Feat In-Grid - Avec Toi(CD, Single) X-Energy Records X 12370.11 CDS Italy 2011 Sell This Version
x 12412.12 cds In-Grid - La Trompette album art Gary Caos Vs Rico Bernasconi Feat. In-Grid Gary Caos Vs Rico Bernasconi Feat. In-Grid - La Trompette(CD, Single, Car) X-Energy Records x 12412.12 cds Italy 2012 Sell This Version
X 12414.12 CDS In-Grid - Sweet Fairy Love album art Lineki & Bern Feat In-Grid Lineki & Bern Feat In-Grid - Sweet Fairy Love(CD, Single) X-Energy Records X 12414.12 CDS Italy 2012 Sell This Version